5/15/13 at Whites Creek Results

You're here::Home/5/15/13 at Whites Creek Results
5/15/13 at Whites Creek Results 2017-04-24T20:38:47+00:00

Results for MTB Twilight #3, 5/15/13 at Whites Creek.

Excellent turnout tonight of 78 registered riders.  Thank you for following

directions and parking at the Thomas Creek TH.  That relieved pressure on the Whites Creek area.  Thanks to our volunteers
Terry, Danny, Michael, Vince, Lauren, Doug and the guy that stepped up to course marshal but I never got his name.
Place BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Elasped Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 64 MA- Men's A 0:43:05 Kyle Dixon VeloReno
2 50 MA- Men's A 0:43:59 Troy Deibert 0
3 62 MA- Men's A 0:44:07 jp donovan 0
4 52 MA- Men's A 0:46:35 Curtis Duncan Reno Wheelmen
5 59 MA- Men's A 0:47:13 Ryan Icanberry Northstar/Giant
6 55 MA- Men's A 0:47:27 Stephen Berg Ride Giant - Ride Northstar
7 65 MA- Men's A 0:47:28 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee
8 56 MA- Men's A 0:48:33 paul miers Reno Wheelmen
9 58 MA- Men's A 0:51:32 Nicholas Connolly Winning Move
10 49 MA- Men's A 0:52:44 Jim Kelley 0
1 101 MB- Men's B 0:46:08 Nelson Bedient 0
2 102 MB- Men's B 0:48:24 David Harwin 0
3 137 MB- Men's B 0:48:37 Wyatt Fereday 0
4 122 MB- Men's B 0:49:08 Craig Manning Titus/DSP Racing
5 104 MB- Men's B 0:49:22 Ian Meintjes GetReal
6 143 MB- Men's B 0:49:31 David Benny Jones 0
7 126 MB- Men's B 0:49:36 Michael Tew Welge Automotive
8 123 MB- Men's B 0:51:08 Michael Botelho 0
9 132 MB- Men's B 0:51:09 Tyler Toulouse 0
10 107 MB- Men's B 0:52:39 Blake Milner Reno Wheelmen
11 145 MB- Men's B 0:52:58 Kyle Spector 0
12 113 MB- Men's B 0:54:00 Mike Pickering 0
13 142 MB- Men's B 0:54:29 Keegan Bruemmer Hub Coffee
14 121 MB- Men's B 0:56:19 Eric Blodgett Northern Sierra Endurance Training
15 111 MB- Men's B 0:56:40 Eric Frudden 0
16 108 MB- Men's B 0:57:34 Montie Milner Reno Wheelmen
17 144 MB- Men's B 1:04:37 John Doyle 0
18 120 MB- Men's B 1:07:51 Terry Vachon TAMBA
19 125 MB- Men's B 1:12:32 Robert Welge Welge Automotive
1 471 MC- Men's C 0:38:19 Jake Kersey 0
2 461 MC- Men's C 0:38:26 Mark Holcomb 0
3 460 MC- Men's C 0:38:35 Stephen Sprinkel SACRIFICE RACING
4 485 MC- Men's C 0:40:28 John Feeney 0
5 472 MC- Men's C 0:40:38 Phil Kanegsberg 0
6 463 MC- Men's C 0:43:28 Steve Russell 0
7 468 MC- Men's C 0:44:26 Mark Hodes 0
8 462 MC- Men's C 0:46:19 Dave Dinius 0
9 459 MC- Men's C 0:47:13 bary dahlberg 0
1 313 WA- Women's A/B 0:54:43 Naomi Haverlick 0
2 300 WA- Women's A/B 0:55:14 Meghan Kelley Incline High School
3 316 WA- Women's A/B 0:55:59 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta
4 315 WA- Women's A/B 0:57:38 Maria Durazo 0
5 303 WA- Women's A/B 1:06:31 Tanna DeRuyter University of Nevada, Reno
6 302 WA- Women's A/B 1:10:45 Michelle Hunt 0
1 557 WC- Women's C 0:39:34 Cynthia Novak 0
2 554 WC- Women's C 0:44:45 Donna Yackle 0
3 558 WC- Women's C 0:45:49 Amanda Dunn 0
4 551 WC- Women's C 0:46:48 Sharon Stephenson 0
1 974 MG- SYCL Middle School Girls 1:01:08 Helena Rowe 0
2 956 MG- SYCL Middle School Girls 1:01:12 Mya Dixon RW-Get Real Nutrition
3 997 MG- SYCL Middle School Girls -1 lap Lilly Price-Skelly 0
1 993 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:00:49 Sam Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles
2 991 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:00:53 Jackson Miers Get Real/RW JUNIORS
3 958 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:00:57 Tim Novak 0
4 992 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:00:59 LUCAS MIERS GET REAL/RW JUNIOR TEAM
5 995 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:01:02 Cole Ouzounian 0
6 962 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:01:06 Axel Sorensen 0
7 959 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:01:14 Noah Sorensen 0
8 996 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:01:18 James Kelley 0
9 954 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:01:20 Torston Kanegsberg RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
10 994 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 1:01:26 Ethan Hodes 0
1 953 JG- CYCL Junior Varsity Girls 0:21:30 Aubrey Milner Reno Wheelmen
2 957 JG- CYCL Junior Varsity Girls 0:21:45 Kate Kelley North Tahoe MS
1 230 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:33:24 Tate Meintjes GetReal
2 229 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:34:41 Austin Smith GetReal Junior Team
3 231 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:34:58 Zachary Waymire RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
4 236 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:37:07 Sam McCain Virginia City
5 234 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:38:06 Conner Novak 0
6 238 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:41:01 Jacob Greiner 0
7 990 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:42:27 Preston White RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
1 448 VB- SYCL Varsity Boys 0:40:40 Kameron Devine Knight Riders
2 467 VB- SYCL Varsity Boys 0:45:47 Ryan Wang Knight Riders
3 465 VB- SYCL Varsity Boys 0:52:08 William Roser Knight Riders
4 466 VB- SYCL Varsity Boys 1:01:07 Lucas Burr Knight Riders
Thanks to our MTB Twilight sponsors- Black Rock Bicycles, Sierra Cyclesmith, Great Basin Bicycles, Velo Reno, High Sierra Cycling and
Fitness, Buenos Grill, Eclipse Pizza and GalenaFest with the Bloody Rose MTB Hillclimb.  Join us at the Twilight series final on June 27 for
the series awards, a huge raffle from our sponsors, and free BBQ.