5/2/13 Upper Keystone/Hoge Rd. Results

You're here::Home/5/2/13 Upper Keystone/Hoge Rd. Results
5/2/13 Upper Keystone/Hoge Rd. Results 2017-04-24T20:34:51+00:00

Results for MTB Twilight #2, 5/2/13 at Upper Keystone/Hoge Rd.

Significant turnout of 91 registered riders.
Next race is May 15 at Whites Creek. Please park at Thomas Creek TH parking lot and ride over to Whites Creek.
Place BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Elasped Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 48 MA- Men's A 0:51:56 Trevor Deruise RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
2 50 MA- Men's A 0:53:24 Troy Deibert 0
3 69 MA- Men's A 0:55:00 Casey Coffman Felt
4 63 MA- Men's A 0:56:02 Dustin Sweet 0
5 62 MA- Men's A 0:56:53 jp donovan 0
6 59 MA- Men's A 0:57:49 Ryan Icanberry Northstar/Giant
7 55 MA- Men's A 0:58:02 Stephen Berg Ride Giant - Ride Northstar
8 56 MA- Men's A 0:58:16 paul miers Reno Wheelmen
9 52 MA- Men's A 0:59:08 Curtis Duncan Reno Wheelmen
10 60 MA- Men's A 1:06:35 Jared Vigil 0
1 122 MB- Men's B 0:58:31 Craig Manning Titus/DSP Racing
2 101 MB- Men's B 1:00:06 Nelson Bedient 0
3 140 MB- Men's B 1:00:10 Gregor Finke 0
4 123 MB- Men's B 1:01:41 Michael Botelho 0
5 134 MB- Men's B 1:01:54 Jacob McCain 0
6 130 MB- Men's B 1:02:10 Russell Conway Incline High School
7 132 MB- Men's B 1:02:49 Tyler Toulouse 0
8 104 MB- Men's B 1:02:57 Ian Meintjes GetReal
9 133 MB- Men's B 1:03:09 Timber Weiss 0
10 129 MB- Men's B 1:03:14 Brent Hart Reno Wheelmen
11 126 MB- Men's B 1:03:23 Michael Tew Welge Automotive
12 103 MB- Men's B 1:04:18 Joseph Stephenson 0
13 137 MB- Men's B 1:04:47 Wyatt Fereday 0
14 141 MB- Men's B 1:05:38 Allen Hill 0
15 117 MB- Men's B 1:05:56 Sam Saunders 0
16 113 MB- Men's B 1:05:59 Mike Pickering 0
17 139 MB- Men's B 1:06:02 Matt Knaus 0
18 136 MB- Men's B 1:06:32 Joe Togoan 0
19 102 MB- Men's B 1:08:40 David Harwin 0
20 111 MB- Men's B 1:09:03 Eric Frudden 0
21 138 MB- Men's B 1:10:10 Sean Sullivan 0
22 135 MB- Men's B 1:11:59 John Beadell 0
23 125 MB- Men's B 1:13:30 Robert Welge Welge Automotive
24 124 MB- Men's B 1:18:21 Chris Nerska 0
1 471 MC- Men's C 0:34:32 Jake Kersey 0
2 460 MC- Men's C 0:34:44 Stephen Sprinkel SACRIFICE RACING
3 461 MC- Men's C 0:35:14 Mark Holcomb 0
4 474 MC- Men's C 0:37:13 David Simon 0
5 475 MC- Men's C 0:37:39 Jonathan Crane 0
6 472 MC- Men's C 0:39:12 Phil Kanegsberg 0
7 463 MC- Men's C 0:39:27 Steve Russell 0
8 469 MC- Men's C 0:40:14 David Welge Welge Automotive
9 476 MC- Men's C 0:40:28 Will Dearing 0
10 462 MC- Men's C 0:41:49 Dave Dinius 0
11 468 MC- Men's C 0:42:33 Mark Hodes 0
12 473 MC- Men's C 0:43:54 Clifford Corey 0
13 459 MC- Men's C 0:47:22 bary dahlberg 0
1 974 MG- SYCL Middle School Girls 0:20:36 Helena Rowe 0
1 991 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:12:39 Jackson Miers Get Real/RW JUNIORS
2 990 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:13:11 Preston White RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
3 958 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:13:13 Tim Novak 0
4 995 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:14:57 Cole Ouzounian 0
5 992 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:14:58 LUCAS MIERS GET REAL/RW JUNIOR TEAM
6 962 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:17:31 Axel Sorensen 0
7 989 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:18:18 Andy Macdonald RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
8 954 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:19:27 Torston Kanegsberg RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
9 959 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:20:20 Noah Sorensen 0
10 981 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:20:33 Mason Rowe 0
11 996 MS- SYCL Middle School Boys 0:21:13 James Kelley 0
1 229 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:32:51 Austin Smith GetReal Junior Team
2 230 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:32:53 Tate Meintjes GetReal
3 236 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:34:17 Sam McCain Virginia City
4 231 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:34:41 Zachary Waymire RW-Get Real Nutrition Junior Team
5 237 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:40:03 Jackson Beadell 0
6 233 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:41:41 Eric Cooper Miskow Reno High School
7 235 JVB- SYCL Junior Varsity Boys 0:46:04 Conor Drewes Incline High School
1 448 VB- SYCL Varsity Boys 0:37:54 Kameron Devine Knight Riders
2 467 VB- SYCL Varsity Boys 0:39:49 Ryan Wang Knight Riders
3 465 VB- SYCL Varsity Boys 0:53:05 William Roser Knight Riders
1 313 WA- Women's A/B 1:09:00 Naomi Haverlick 0
2 300 WA- Women's A/B 1:12:41 Meghan Kelley Incline High School
3 304 WA- Women's A/B 1:23:14 Christine Cremo 0
4 302 WA- Women's A/B 1:37:04 Michelle Hunt 0
1 557 WC- Women's C 0:37:04 Cynthia Novak 0
2 554 WC- Women's C 0:38:21 Donna Yackle 0
3 553 WC- Women's C 0:39:10 Sierra Davies Blu World Inspired
4 551 WC- Women's C 0:45:03 Sharon Stephenson 0
5 555 WC- Women's C 0:53:57 Elizabeth Baker 0
6 556 WC- Women's C 1:05:37 Bekah Blodgett 0
Thanks to our MTB Twilight sponsors- Black Rock Bicycles, Sierra Cyclesmith, Great Basin Bicycles, Velo Reno, High Sierra Cycling and
Fitness, Buenos Grill, Eclipse Pizza and GalenaFest with the Bloody Rose MTB Hillclimb. Join us at the Twilight series final on June 27 for
the series awards, a huge raffle from our sponsors, and free BBQ.