Geiger Grade 7/19 Results

You're here::Home/Uncategorized/Geiger Grade 7/19 Results

Geiger Grade 7/19 Results

Here are the unnofficial results for the Geiger Grade Hillclimb.  The official results will be posted to USA Cycling soon.

Rich

Overall Name Category Bib # Time Mph
1 Paul Mach OM 727 0:30:10 15.31
2 Scot Ferguson OM 735 0:32:58 14.01
3 Jason Walker MM 728 0:33:21 13.85
4 Jake Mestre OM 712 0:33:24 13.83
5 Cale Reeder MM 717 0:33:26 13.82
6 Stoney Landers OM 705 0:33:30 13.79
7 Katerina Nash OW 715 0:34:13 13.5
8 Chris Carroll MM 704 0:34:36 13.35
9 Matthew Larsen MM 731 0:35:44 12.93
10 Justin Rossi OM 711 0:36:20 12.72
11 Allen Biaggi MM 726 0:37:01 12.48
12 David Gaskin MM 713 0:37:44 12.24
13 Paul McKenzie MM 733 0:38:01 12.15
14 Travis Duro MM 702 0:38:26 12.02
15 Jordan McElroy JR 706 0:39:05 11.82
16 Bryan Price MM 719 0:39:13 11.78
17 Tom McElroy MM 707 0:39:32 11.69
18 Amanda Mattioli OW 718 0:40:14 11.48
19 Margaret Shanafield OW 724 0:40:23 11.44
20 Laura Lindgren MW 709 0:40:50 11.31
21 Harry Elings MM 737 0:41:32 11.12
22 Charles Potts OM 720 0:42:07 10.97
23 Nicolas Jimenez JR 725 0:42:27 10.88
24 Steve Collie MM 730 0:42:37 10.84
25 Marshall Liddle MM 736 0:45:00 10.27
26 Don Farrell MM 734 0:45:08 10.24
27 Boris Sheikman OM 701 0:45:40 10.12
28 John Sagebiel MM 714 0:46:10 10.01
29 Rhonda Serr OW 721 0:46:29 9.94
30 Steve Lotsofsky MM 703 0:47:33 9.72
31 Nancy Farzan MW 708 0:47:50 9.66
32 Edward O'Malley OM 722 0:48:31 9.52
33 Andreas Simanowski OM 729 0:48:44 9.48
34 Carl Croutch MM 723 0:49:28 9.34
35 Maryann Schrupp OW 716 0:51:30 8.97
36 Jamie Breckenridge OW 710 0:55:17 8.36
37 Mark Anderson MM 732 1:02:59 7.34
           
           
           
Open Men          
1 Paul Mach OM 727 0:30:10 15.31
2 Scot Ferguson OM 735 0:32:58 14.01
3 Jake Mestre OM 712 0:33:24 13.83
4 Stoney Landers OM 705 0:33:30 13.79
5 Justin Rossi OM 711 0:36:20 12.72
6 Charles Potts OM 720 0:42:07 10.97
7 Boris Sheikman OM 701 0:45:40 10.12
8 Edward O'Malley OM 722 0:48:31 9.52
9 Andreas Simanowski OM 729 0:48:44 9.48
           
           
Masters Men          
1 Jason Walker MM 728 0:33:21 13.85
2 Cale Reeder MM 717 0:33:26 13.82
3 Chris Carroll MM 704 0:34:36 13.35
4 Matthew Larsen MM 731 0:35:44 12.93
5 Allen Biaggi MM 726 0:37:01 12.48
6 David Gaskin MM 713 0:37:44 12.24
7 Paul McKenzie MM 733 0:38:01 12.15
8 Travis Duro MM 702 0:38:26 12.02
9 Bryan Price MM 719 0:39:13 11.78
10 Tom McElroy MM 707 0:39:32 11.69
11 Harry Elings MM 737 0:41:32 11.12
12 Steve Collie MM 730 0:42:37 10.84
13 Marshall Liddle MM 736 0:45:00 10.27
14 Don Farrell MM 734 0:45:08 10.24
15 John Sagebiel MM 714 0:46:10 10.01
16 Steve Lotsofsky MM 703 0:47:33 9.72
17 Carl Croutch MM 723 0:49:28 9.34
18 Mark Anderson MM 732 1:02:59 7.34
           
           
Open Women          
1 Katerina Nash OW 715 0:34:13 13.5
2 Amanda Mattioli OW 718 0:40:14 11.48
3 Margaret Shanafield OW 724 0:40:23 11.44
4 Rhonda Serr OW 721 0:46:29 9.94
5 Maryann Schrupp OW 716 0:51:30 8.97
6 Jamie Breckenridge OW 710 0:55:17 8.36
           
           
Masters Women          
1 Laura Lindgren MW 709 0:40:50 11.31
2 Nancy Farzan MW 708 0:47:50 9.66
           
           
Juniors          
1 Jordan McElroy JR 706 0:39:05 11.82
2 Nicolas Jimenez JR 725 0:42:27 10.88
By | 2017-04-20T07:57:16+00:00 July 22nd, 2009|Uncategorized|2 Comments

2 Comments

  1. ActiveReno 07/22/2009 at 11:02 am

    […] Full results: Geiger Grade TT […]

  2. Boris Sheikman 07/22/2009 at 1:15 pm

    Thanks for a safe and well run race! See you in August for the gallop up Mount Rose.

Leave A Comment