Results for Sierra Cup #1 - the Pine Nut Cracker on May 21, 2011.  The world did not end but rather we had a great day of racing under near perfect conditions.
***Please keep your number plates for other races in the series.  Not sure how well this will work, but giving it a shot for environmental reasons***
Place BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE ON 12/31/2010 LICENSE #
1 2 A - Pro Men 2:02:51 Clint Claassen Team Mad Cat Sacramento CA 28 278360
2 1 A - Pro Men 2:04:45 Gregg Stone Mighty Mobile Bike Repair Truckee CA 39 34272
3 3 A - Pro Men 2:15:31 Dustin  Sweet Velo Reno Reno NV 37 34787
1 100 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:08:46 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club Gardnerville NV 0 249753
2 106 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:08:52 Eric Ziegler 0 Carson City NV 34 210869
3 101 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:13:25 Billy Damon Bicycle Emporium Auburn CA 33 Pending
4 114 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:14:01 Matt Balzer Team IndoorPower Reno NV 30 157408
5 119 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:17:06 Ben  Ragains Team IndoorPower Sparks NV 27 211382
6 102 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:18:06 John Hurley Giant / Northstar Reno NV 37 228891
7 127 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:19:13 Jude Mayne Audi Cycling Reno NV 39 261818
8 122 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:20:08 Ryan Icanberry Northstar-Giant Reno NV 37 318518
9 103 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:20:11 Donald Morehouse 0 Reno NV 36 133559
10 105 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:21:31 Chad Wilson Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 37 176578
11 110 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:22:27 Trevor DeRuise 0 Reno NV 18 326328
12 113 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:26:00 Monte Sanford Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 34 One Day
DNF 104 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 DNF Chad Timmerman Team IndoorPower Reno NV 39 43029
DNF 121 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 DNF Kyle Dixon Velo Reno Reno NV 37 9617
DNF 117 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 DNF Nathan Brown 0 Reno NV 36 Pending
1 111 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:04:48 Stosh Bankston Bicycle Emporium/Volz Bros. Nevada City CA 40 2494
2 107 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:10:36 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY / PureRed Creative / Bicycles Plus Reno NV 42 1774
3 116 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:15:58 Mario Gallardo Felt Incline Village NV 42 117971
4 115 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:24:48 Wayne Avery Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 0 2136
5 126 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:26:06 Jason Schoonover Alta Alpina Cycling Club South Lake Tahoe CA 40 One Day
6 118 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:31:17 Allen Hill Bicycle Bananas Reno NV 44 16168
7 112 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:38:17 Wayne Stranton Sierra Express Racing Team Nevada City CA 50 Pending
8 125 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:38:57 Trevor Oxborrow Alta Alpina Cycling Club Washoe Valley NV 43 26997
9 109 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:40:52 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpina Cycling Club Minden NV 41 91119
10 120 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:40:58 Scott Vaughan 0 Incline Village NV 42 132857
11 124 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:45:21 Grant Burton 0 Kings Beach CA 46 ???
12 108 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:45:42 Kurstin Graham Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 40 129537
DNF 123 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ DNF Thomas Fox ACR Incline Village NV 49 220351
1 52 D - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 1:45:49 Sian Turner 0 Redwood City CA 30 306583
2 53 D - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 1:45:52 Heather Lyman 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 30 349722
3 51 D - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 1:50:04 Janice Brod 0 Carson City NV 41 315786
4 50 D - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 1:52:08 Amber Broch Velo Reno Reno NV 31 Pending
1 99 E - Open Singlespeed 2:24:55 Shawn O'Meara Splintered Giblets Reno NV 40 Pending
2 95 E - Open Singlespeed 2:27:14 Anthony Anderson 0 Reno NV 46 81585
3 96 E - Open Singlespeed 2:34:34 Jeff Griffo Truckee Bike Team Homewood CA 51 180137
4 98 E - Open Singlespeed 2:50:07 Jesse Reeves none Reno NV 28 One Day
5 97 E - Open Singlespeed 2:53:29 Chad Strand bootleg courier Reno NV 28 One Day
1 231 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:40:06 Levi Grabow Nevada Cycling Carson City NV 19 204158
2 233 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:40:54 Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Berkeley CA 27 290798
3 248 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:44:32 Ryan Thym 0 Reno NV 27 One Day
4 249 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:48:15 Lawrence Bugenig Velo Reno Reno NV 33 One Day
5 232 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:53:30 Danny Knoll Reno Wheelmen Fernley NV 24 169582
6 234 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 2:08:15 Gary Nagle Nevada Cycling Reno NV 25 302983
1 206 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:36:49 Brian Wallace Velo Reno Carson City NV 38 37037
2 243 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:40:43 Matt Yarbrough Trucker Tahoe Triathlon Truckee CA 34 One Day
3 200 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:43:32 Stephen Berg Team BOPE Reno NV 31 328078
4 205 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:43:57 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team Davis CA 39 63239
5 201 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:44:15 Kane Deem 0 Carson City NV 35 One Day
6 255 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:46:52 Jason Erickson Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 33 One Day
7 256 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:49:38 Ricky Newberry Alta Alpina Cycling Club South Lake Tahoe CA 35 One Day
8 204 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:55:12 Cullen Jones 0 Carson City NV 32 One Day
9 203 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 2:00:44 Trey Griffin 0 Zephyr Cove NV 35 One Day
10 202 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 2:05:53 Steve Delong 0 Sparks NV 39 One Day
1 212 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:39:26 Paul Miers RENO WHEELMEN Reno NV 45 111682
2 215 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:39:49 John Sagebiel Optibike Reno NV 48 One Day
3 253 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:42:44 Pike Reardon Alta Alpina Gardnerville NV 46 One Day
4 217 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:45:49 J Wilkerson Dentistry for Kids Reno NV 46 One Day
5 210 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:46:01 Dean Irvin 0 Folsom CA 47 One Day
6 207 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:46:25 Dave Alexander Alta Alpina South Lake Tahoe CA 48 241028
7 254 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:55:41 Michael Dalzell Alta Alpina Cycling Club South Lake Tahoe CA 45 One Day
8 214 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:57:02 Scott Roby Alta Alpina Gardnerville NV 43 One Day
9 250 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:57:48 Todd Whear Alta Alpina Cycling Club Gardnerville NV 44 326276
10 257 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:58:27 Dan Robertson 0 0 0 44 One Day
11 252 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:00:25 Jack Caramore Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 40 One Day
12 209 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:02:28 John Harrington Harrington adventure sports S. Lake Tahoe CA 48 One Day
13 216 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:04:43 Eric Scott 0 Truckee CA 42 One Day
14 245 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:06:04 Scott Bolton 0 Gardnerville NV 45 326280
15 213 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:30:10 Skeeter Murphy 0 Reno NV 46 One Day
DNF 211 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 DNF Randy Jacobs Alta Alpina Gardnerville NV 46 One Day
1 247 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:48:16 Mark Henderson Bullmoose Reno NV 57 One Day
2 237 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:48:48 Stephen Miller 0 Truckee CA 55 351436
3 242 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:48:55 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada So Lake Tahoe CA 54 192774
4 244 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:50:02 Allen Forbes Edible Pedal 100 Reno NV 54 One Day
5 236 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:50:13 Mike Jacobs 0 Truckee CA 50 173181
6 241 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:50:52 Tim Walker Sierra Cyclesmith Reno NV 53 One Day
7 239 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:55:07 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air Grass Valley CA 51 212792
8 238 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:58:19 Montie Milner Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 50 176313
9 240 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:09:38 Terry Vachon 0 Reno NV 69 257474
10 246 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:11:11 Tim Anaclerio 0 Carson City NV 60 One Day
11 235 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 3:10:14 George Grass 0 Tahoe City CA 54 79211
1 501 K - Junior Men 15-18 1:35:32 Björn Fox Above Category Racing Incline Village NV 18 220350
2 500 K - Junior Men 15-18 1:54:45 Tanner Degiovanni Alta Alpina Gardnerville NV 18 One Day
3 502 K - Junior Men 15-18 2:00:57 Brad Hoffler Nevada Union Mountain Bike Team Nevada City CA 17 335326
4 503 K - Junior Men 15-18 2:25:35 Alec Seivert 0 Grass Valley CA 16 Pending
1 221 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 1:49:20 Shannon Forster 0 Reno NV 25 Pending
2 224 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 1:50:41 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club South Lake Tahoe CA 32 299535
3 222 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 1:57:39 Melissa Jones 0 Carson City NV 32 One Day
4 219 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 1:57:55 Karin Edwards 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 30 One Day
5 220 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 1:59:09 Amy Fish 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 33 One Day
6 223 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 2:05:33 Carla Salzbrun 0 Reno NV 31 329848
7 225 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 2:13:03 Alex Vanderhoff 0 Reno NV 28 One Day
8 218 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 2:20:52 Cortney Bloomer BikeCarson Dayton NV 28 One Day
1 227 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ 1:53:58 Jennie Hamiter Alta Alpina Cycling Club Minden NV 46 One Day
2 251 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ 1:57:10 Valerie Alexander 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 42 247222
3 230 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ 2:27:20 Farah Richmond 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 41 One Day
4 228 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ 2:29:21 Debra Herne 0 So. Lake Tahoe CA 41 One Day
5 229 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ 2:45:50 Christy Murphy 0 Reno NV 48 One Day
DNF 226 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ DNF Angela Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail Cycling Team San Jose CA 41 222858
1 314 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 0:58:37 Cody Killam 0 Sparks NV 32 One Day
2 312 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 1:00:38 Ryan Stoffer 0 Gardnerville NV 24 One Day
3 300 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 1:01:44 Peter Francis Franchise Track Club Fairfield CA 28 344836
4 301 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 1:04:16 Christian Koblitz 0 Gardnerville NV 36 One Day
5 318 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 1:12:07 Dan  Winkels 0 Sutter Creek CA 33 One Day
6 302 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 1:12:36 Matt Rabideau 0 Minden NV 28 One Day
1 307 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:02:51 Don Simone 0 Reno NV 44 350902
2 315 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:03:56 Garyn Ramos 0 Reno NV 41 One Day
3 303 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:07:17 Eric Blodgett 0 Reno NV 48 Pending
4 304 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:15:08 Brent Corbridge 0 Sparks NV 48 One Day
5 305 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:19:32 Randy Pane 0 Reno NV 45 One Day
6 308 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:22:29 Lou Zepeda team zepeda Minden NV 42 One Day
7 317 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 2:02:07 Eric Gerken 0 0 0 0 0
1 313 P - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 1:03:27 Peter Costa Alta Alpina Cycling Club Minden NV 50 One Day
2 310 P - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 1:07:54 Donald Hoffler Nevada Union Mountain Bike Team Nevada City CA 55 346450
3 309 P - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 1:13:22 Joe Blanchard NA S. Lake Tahoe CA 51 One Day
1 311 Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 19-39 1:04:03 Andrea Napoli 0 Reno NV 38 320244
2 321 Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 19-39 1:04:33 Kara Lapoint 0 Truckee CA 25 One Day
3 316 Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 19-39 1:26:00 Sarah Howell 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 24 One Day
4 319 Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 19-39 1:36:14 Amanda Shaw 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 26 One Day
1 404 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:01:46 AJ Marino WattaBike/Tomac South Lake Tahoe CA 14 275529
2 400 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:03:28 Nelson Bedient IVCC Incline Village NV 13 One Day
3 402 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:06:47 Blake Milner Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 15 291487
4 401 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:11:42 Seth Jezek 0 Carson City NV 13 One Day
5 403 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:19:40 Cole Pinther 0 Gardnerville NV 13 One Day
6 405 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:27:40 Zachary Ingrey Alta Alpina Cycling Club Minden NV 13 One Day