Hidden Valley, Twilight, SYCL MTB Series #1
  Date: April 21th, 2005
  Conditions: Can't get much better than this
  Timers:  Justin Thomas, John Leeming
  Most Excellent Volunteers: Kurt Bickel, Anita Honea, Tom Skiles
  Thank you volunteers!
 

Twilight  Laps  
Name Team Category Bib 1 2 3 4 5
Kyle Dixon Team Easty A 176 0:10:51 0:21:50 0:33:04 0:44:22 0:55:55
Jeff Angermann Ritchey A 181 0:11:15 0:22:40 0:34:10 0:45:34 0:57:14
Rev. Dustin Sweet Team Easty A 179 0:11:30 0:23:07 0:34:41 0:46:27 0:58:22
Taylor Mirich Ritchey A 174 0:11:47 0:23:42 0:35:21 0:47:12 0:58:54
Monte Boyle Ritchey A 172 0:11:47 0:23:42 0:35:21 0:47:12 0:58:55
Nate Simonson Reno Wheelmen A 178 0:11:59 0:23:42 0:36:02   1:00:29
Joe Martynaitis   A 177 0:11:34 0:23:42 0:35:38 0:47:41 1:00:35
Chad Wilson Reno Wheelmen A 169 0:12:00 0:24:21 0:37:02 0:49:26 1:02:45
Nathan Drozd   A 175 0:12:20 0:24:48 0:37:25 0:50:17 1:02:58
Mark Henry Alta Alpina A 170 0:12:19 0:25:00 0:37:47 0:50:54 1:04:01
Ben Ragains Ritchey-Trix A 171 0:12:44 0:25:38 0:39:10 0:52:36 1:05:54
Amber Monforte UNR AW 180 0:13:20 0:26:47 0:40:10 0:53:41 1:07:19
Baron Hershberger   A 173 0:12:45 0:25:33 0:42:19 0:55:46 1:09:47
 
Jon Wilson Ritchey B 216 0:12:15 0:24:33 0:37:27    
Brian Wallace Team Easty B 214 0:12:39 0:25:28 0:38:11    
Allen Hill Bicycle Bananas B 2260 0:12:45 0:25:39 0:38:54    
Jim Neff   B 218 0:13:11 0:26:34 0:39:53    
Ryan Madison Bread B 225 0:13:21 0:26:41 0:40:17    
Steve Bryan Reno Wheelmen B 215 0:13:26 0:27:10 0:40:54    
Ryan Icanberry   B 201 0:14:08 0:28:28 0:42:10    
Jude Mayne Maniac B 224 0:13:55 0:28:20 0:42:23    
Ben Dickson Reno Wheelmen B 204 0:13:40 0:27:55 0:42:32    
Andreas Mourelatos High Rollers B 217 0:14:13 0:28:37 0:42:53    
Troy Buttema Bikes & More B 223 0:13:58 0:28:29 0:43:02    
Chris Nerska   B 209 0:14:14 0:28:49 0:43:07    
Jack Caramore Mother Lode Bicycles B 203 0:13:33 0:27:33 0:43:37    
Pete Rissler Reno Wheelmen B 210 0:14:18 0:29:06 0:44:06    
Rick Sauceda Reno Wheelmen B 212 0:14:56 0:29:43 0:44:25    
Danny Knoll Reno Wheelmen B 213 0:14:16 0:28:41 0:44:54    
Cliff Little   B 220 0:14:35 0:29:47 0:45:09    
Bo Jackson   B 206 0:14:45 0:30:06 0:45:41    
Dylan Thomas   B 207 0:15:04 0:30:21 0:46:28    
Joe Perez Reno Wheelmen B 222 0:13:45 0:27:55 0:50:08    
Kerry Barnes Reno Wheelmen B 221 0:16:27 0:34:05 0:51:54    
Dan Carroll High Rollers B 219 0:15:05        
 
Sarah Mclhol   BW 227 0:14:51 0:29:20 0:43:56    
Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen BW 205 0:15:52 0:31:03 0:45:49    
Susan Hughes Reno Wheelmen BW 208 0:16:31 0:31:28 0:46:09    
Christina Stark UNR BW 226 0:16:24   0:46:51    
Julie Thomas Reno Wheelmen BW 202 0:17:19 0:34:02 0:51:09    
 
Casey Smith Peloton Bicycles C 304 0:12:12 0:25:38      
Joseph Billings Sierra Crest Academy C 307 0:12:37 0:26:21      
Kary Grabow   C 308 0:13:59 0:29:39      
Tom Clark   C 310 0:14:56 0:30:46      
Liz French   CW 301 0:16:50 0:32:55      
Eric Blodgett   C 303 0:15:27 0:33:18      
Clay Peterson   C 302 0:18:22 0:34:21      
Kristen Snyder   CW 309 0:18:18 0:37:16      
Ben Tempel   C 305 0:18:00 0:38:03      
Clayton Tempel   C 306 0:21:30 0:49:40      
 
SYCL  Laps  
Name Team Category Bib 1 2 3 4 5
Joseph Little McQueen HSA 401 0:12:53 0:26:14 0:39:52    
Nate Sowle McQueen HSA 404 0:13:05 0:26:48 0:40:16    
Patrick Trainor Manogue HSA 407 0:13:12 0:26:54 0:40:17    
Joe Trujillo Motherlode HSA 409 0:13:35 0:27:01 0:40:27    
Wes Leedy McQueen HSA 405 0:13:21 0:27:41 0:42:40    
Ben Benesch Wooster HSA 403 0:13:53 0:28:38 0:43:07    
Adam Connolly McQueen HSA 406 0:13:17 0:27:11 0:44:14    
 
Derek Gossi Reno HSB 705 0:13:14 0:26:57      
Reece Honea   HSB 712 0:14:07 0:28:55      
Kayla Sedger Incline HSB 704 0:14:31 0:29:29      
Johathan Medina Carson HSB 711 0:15:40 0:32:00      
Peter Fromherz McQueen HSB 706 0:16:06 0:32:48      
Dylan Mucklow McQueen HSB 710 0:16:24 0:32:52      
Jennifer Jordan Incline HSB 703 0:16:29 0:33:56      
Alex Messinger Manogue HSB 708 0:22:23 0:49:24      
Brad Dees McQueen HSB 707 0:22:46 0:51:44      
Robert Hodges Manogue HSB 714 0:24:45 0:53:08      
Julianne Zotter McQueen HSB 709 0:21:48        
 
Cody Lant Incline MS 904 0:15:00        
Timothy Leedy Clayton MS 915 0:15:38        
Austin Young Incline MS 911 0:15:39        
Cody Mitchell Incline MS 909 0:15:41        
Craig Jenkins Clayton MS 402 0:15:46        
Levi Grabow Sierra Crest MS 913 0:15:59        
Joe Hill Incline MS 907 0:16:56        
Eric Payne Incline MS 901 0:18:30        
Chase Meredith Incline MS 905 0:19:23        
Ryan O Connor Incline MS 902 0:19:36        
Robert Buergin Incline MS 906 0:20:34        
Alex Hays Incline MS 903 0:22:11        
Zach Borgman Sierra Crest MS 914 0:26:15        
Cory Fowles Incline MS 910 0:31:05        
Oscar Lopez Incline MS 908 0:45:14