River Banks, Twilight, SYCL MTB Series #2
  Date: April 28th, 2005
  Conditions: Cool, Breezy, Overcast
  Timers:  Justin Thomas, Pete Rissler
  Most Excellent Volunteers: John Leeming, Cliff Little
  Thank you volunteers!
 

Twilight  Laps  
Name Team Category Bib 1 2 3 4
Kyle Dixon Team Easty A 176 0:12:47 0:25:24 0:38:10 0:51:27
Scott Fifield Team Easty A 185 0:12:49 0:27:20 0:38:47 0:51:46
Nathan Drozd   A 175 0:13:24 0:27:54 0:41:31 0:55:42
Doug Moore Yeti/Great Basin Bikes A 184 0:13:42 0:29:47 0:42:37 0:56:44
Chad Wilson Reno Wheelmen A 169 0:13:36 0:28:01 0:42:22 0:56:58
Ben Ragains Ritchey-Trix A 183 0:13:36 0:27:58 0:43:04 0:57:16
Anthony Kordonowly Team Easty A 186 0:14:10 0:29:48 0:45:01 1:00:13
Terry Daley Plumas-Sierra Bike Club A 182 0:14:30 0:30:08 0:45:15 1:00:35
 
Brian Wallace Team Easty B 214 0:14:20 0:29:11 0:44:16  
Ross McMahan   B 234 0:14:20 0:30:07 0:44:36  
Allen Hill Bicycle Bananas B 236 0:15:00 0:32:02 0:45:36  
Ryan Madison Bread B 225 0:14:22 0:30:32 0:46:00  
Dave Bright   B 228 0:14:31 0:30:14 0:46:28  
Eric Ronning   B 231 0:15:38 0:32:30 0:48:16  
Travis Johns Impact Racing B 211 0:16:03 0:33:18 0:48:39  
Ryan Icanberry   B 201 0:16:04 0:32:31 0:48:44  
Matt Westheld   B 237 0:16:15 0:33:30 0:50:23  
Josh Billings Sierra Crest Academy B 230 0:16:10 0:34:26 0:51:42  
Jude Mayne Maniac B 224 0:16:13 0:34:33 0:53:38  
Chris Nerska   B 209 0:17:08 0:35:55 0:54:03  
Rick Sauceda Reno Wheelmen B 212 0:17:49 0:37:24 0:54:48  
Kary Grabow   B 229 0:18:10 0:42:21 0:57:49  
 
Sarah McMahan   BW 227 0:16:48 0:35:23 0:52:55  
Rebeca Schmidt   BW 233 0:16:21 0:33:48    
Julie Thomas Reno Wheelmen BW 235 0:21:40 0:43:25    
 
Dylan Thomas   C 312 0:16:59 0:34:33    
Clay Peterson   C 302 0:19:30 0:41:21    
Eric Blodgett   C 303 0:21:20 0:44:01    
Ben Tempel   C 305 0:21:02 0:44:42    
 
SYCL  Laps  
Name Team Category Bib 1 2 3 4
Adam Connolly McQueen HSA 406 0:15:27 0:31:39 0:47:26  
Joey Little McQueen/Ritchie HSA 401 0:15:20 0:31:38 0:47:53  
Joe Trujillo Reno HSA 409 0:16:45 0:33:42 0:48:25  
Patrick Trainor Manogue HSA 410 0:16:39 0:33:26 0:48:26  
Wes Leedy McQueen HSA 405 0:16:21 0:33:27 0:48:29  
Nat Sowle McQueen HSA 404 0:15:19 0:34:50 0:53:36  
Derek Gossi Reno HSA 400 0:16:22 0:34:11    
 
Trevor Hartzell McQueen HSB 705 0:17:50 0:36:33    
Jonhten Medina Carson HSB 711 0:18:43 0:39:22    
Christian Cattell McQueen HSB 716 0:18:50 0:40:28    
Peter Fromherz McQueen HSB 706 0:18:55 0:40:25    
Tyler Blodgett North Valley HSB 715 0:26:19 1:00:25    
Bobby Hodges Manogue HSB 718 0:28:40 0:56:00    
Alex Messinger Manogue HSB 717 0:31:22      
 
Cody Lant Incline MS 904 0:17:58      
Mason Pratt Incline MS 922 0:18:47      
Darin Gooch Clayton MS 920 0:18:55      
Cody Mitchell Incline MS 909 0:19:05      
Joe Hill Incline MS 907 0:19:48      
Timothy Leedy Clayton MS 915 0:20:10      
Craig Jenkins Clayton MS 924 0:20:16      
Levi Grabow Sierra Crest MS 913 0:21:31      
Eric Payne Incline MS 901 0:21:56      
Stevon Garel Incline MS 916 0:22:52      
Justin Rose Incline MS 917 0:23:00      
Daemon Pecorado Clayton MS 921 0:23:33      
Chanel Sowle Clayton MS 912 0:24:45      
Chase Meredith Incline MS 905 0:26:43      
Hannah Vaughn Clayton MS 919 0:29:25      
Robert Buergin Incline MS 906 0:29:35      
Peet Vankruyssen Incline MS 918 0:34:30      
Zac Borgman Sierra Crest MS 923 0:38:55      
Cory Fowlkes Incline MS 910 0:38:58