Twilight Mountain Bike #2

  Date: April 22nd, 2004
     Official: Ross Klobunoff
     Course Designer: RiverBanks Course by Pete Rissler
       Thank you volunteers! 

JUNIOR-AGED
High School
Place

First

Last

Age

School

Group

Number

Laps

1

Nathan

Sowle

17

McQueen

A

439

3

2

Andreas

Mourelatos

18

Bishop Manogue

A

479

3

3

Ben

Benesch

16

Wooster

A

432

3

4

Matt

Hausauer

17

McQueen

B

474

2

5

Jared

Carpenter

17

McQueen

B

440

2

6

Steven

Magee

14

Wooster

B

433

2

7

Jonathan

Mendina

14

Carson City

B

435

2

8

Dylan

Mucklow

16

McQueen

B

455

2

9

Derek

Cleveland

17

Reed

B

430

2

10

John-Eric

Cercek

18

Bishop Manogue

B

476

2

11

Jesus

Felix

14

Wooster

B

457

2

12

Tyler

Curry

18

Bishop Manogue

B

478

2

13

Trevor

Hartzell

15

McQueen

B

456

2

14

Mike

Barnes

15

Carson City

B

481

2

15

John

Magee

18

Bishop Manogue

B

475

2

16

Joseph

Little

15

Reno Wheelmen

B

480

1

17

Patrick

Trainor

15

Bishop Manogue

B

438

1

18

Daunte

Heredia

17

Bishop Manogue

B

477

1

Middle School
Place

Mason

Pratt

12

Incline

M.S.

465

1

1

Derek

Gossi

13

Sage Ridge

M.S.

482

1

2

Kerrigan

Leijon

13

Incline

M.S.

468

1

3

Nathan

Porter

14

Mendive

M.S.

434

1

4

Austin

Young

12

Incline

M.S.

469

1

5

Joe

Hill

12

Incline

M.S.

470

1

6

Justin

Rose

13

Incline

M.S.

462

1

7

Eric

Payne

13

Incline

M.S.

472

1

8

Greg

Dreyer

12

Incline

M.S.

466

1

9

Bob

Feliciano

12

Incline

M.S.

464

1

10

Connor

Long

12

Incline

M.S.

461

1

11

Sara

Stewart

12

Incline

M.S.

467

1

12

Bridget

Jordan

11

Incline

M.S.

471

1

13

Trevor

Hudson

12

Incline

M.S.

463

1

14

Cody

Mitchell

12

Incline

M.S.

460

1

Elementary School
1

Chanel

Sowle

11

Mamie Towles

Elem

164

1

ADULTS

Place

Name

Group

Laps

Number

1

Kyle

Dixon

A

4

32

2

Scott

Fifield

A

4

49

3

Dustin

Sweet

A

4

38

4

Tony

Little

A

4

35

5

Spencer

Ericksen

A

4

53

6

Taylor

Mirich

A

4

36

7

Scot

Ferguson

A

4

39

8

Mark

Lahin

A

4

37

9

Tom

Skiles

A

4

50

10

Shawn

Stratton

A

4

51

11

Nicholas

Connolly

A

4

48

12

Wayne

Avery

A

4

47

13

Bubba

Melcher

A

4

54

14

Anthony

Kordonwy

A

4

40

15

Chan

Gerken

A

4

95

16

Mark

Henderson

A

4

34

17

Jeff

Angermann

A

4

33


Category B
1

Chad

Wilson

B

3

77

2

Torrey

Carroll

B

3

98

3

Ross

McMahan

B

3

93

4

Brian

Wallace

B

3

73

5

Derek

Walther

B

3

184

6

Dave

Node

B

3

100

7

Mark

Henry

B

3

70

8

Fritz

Fleischman

B

3

94

9

Ben

Dickson

B

3

71

10

Jim

Barkley

B

3

96

11

Chad

Reynolds

B

3

183

12

Pete

Rissler

B

3

78

13

Ryan

Icamberry

B

3

97

14

Chris

Nerska

B

3

185

15

Rick

Sauceda

B

3

76

16

Ben

Ragains

B

3

91

17

Dimitri

Hallerbach

B

3

99

18

Jenny

Frayer

B

3

72

19

Albert

Lea

B

3

186

20

Sarah

Calva

B

1

92


Category C
1

Hung

Nguyen

C

2

340

2

Barry

Jacks

C

2

339

3

Wiley

Hays

C

2

298

4

Joe

Perez

C

2

299

5

Kerry

Barnes

C

2

343

6

Tom

Clark

C

2

297

7

Ryan

Hamel

C

2

342

8

Ben

Tempel

C

2

293

9

Gary

Johnson

C

2

341

10

Vahid

Javidi

C

1

344

 This page was last updated 04/20/2005