Twilight Mountain Bike #3

  Date: April 29th, 2004
     Official: Ross Klobunoff
     Course Designer: Keystone Course by Pete Rissler
       Thank you volunteers! 

JUNIOR-AGED
Place

First

Last

Age

School

Group

Number

Laps

High School

1

Nathan

Sowle

17

McQueen

A

421

2

2

Joseph

Little

15

Reno Wheelmen

A

480

2

3

Andreas

Mourelatos

18

Bishop Manogue

A

479

2

4

Wes

Leedy

16

McQueen

A

490

2

5

Patrick

Trainor

15

Bishop Manogue

A

438

2

6

Ben

Benesch

16

Wooster

A

432

2

7

Philip

Griffo

17

North Tahoe

A

484

2

8

Dan

Carroll

18

Galena

A

487

1

 
1

Matt

Hausauer

17

McQueen

B

474

1

2

Steven

Magee

14

Wooster

B

491

1

3

Danielle

Griffo

15

North Tahoe

B

485

1

4

Jonathan

Mendina

14

Carson City

B

435

1

5

Russell

Ripson

18

Galena

B

494

1

6

Nathaniel

Janca

18

Reed

B

483

1

7

John

Magee

18

Bishop Manogue

B

475

1

8

Dylan

Mucklow

16

McQueen

B

455

1

9

Dan

McMillan

18

Bishop Manogue

B

496

1

10

Derek

Cleveland

17

Reed

B

430

1

11

John-Eric

Cercek

18

Bishop Manogue

B

488

1

12

Anthony

Farnsworth

18

Bishop Manogue

B

493

1

13

Anup

Sakhrani

17

Bishop Manogue

B

489

1

14

Daunte

Heredia

17

Bishop Manogue

B

477

1

15

Ryan

Kurtz

17

Bishop Manogue

B

495

1

16

Jesus

Felix

14

Wooster

B

492

1


Middle School
1

Ryan

Hamel

14

Pine

M.S.

342

1

2

Mason

Pratt

12

Incline

M.S.

465

1

3

Joey

Griffo

13

North Tahoe

M.S.

486

1

4

Cody

Mitchell

12

Incline

M.S.

460

1

5

Kerrigan

Leijon

13

Incline

M.S.

468

1

6

Austin

Young

12

Incline

M.S.

469

1

7

Cody

Lant

12

Incline

M.S.

109

1

8

Eric

Payne

13

Incline

M.S.

472

1

9

Forrest

Juarez

11

Incline

M.S.

112

1

10

Justin

Rose

13

Incline

M.S.

462

1

11

Trevor

Hudson

12

Incline

M.S.

463

1

12

Greg

Dreyer

12

Incline

M.S.

111

1

13

Joe

Hill

12

Incline

M.S.

470

1

14

Connor

Long

12

Incline

M.S.

461

1

15

Bob

Feliciano

12

Incline

M.S.

464

1

16

Alex

Hays

12

Incline

M.S.

107

1

17

Robert

Buergin

12

Incline

M.S.

110

1

18

Sara

Stewart

12

Incline

M.S.

467

1

19

Bridget

Jordan

11

Incline

M.S.

471

1

Elementary School

1

Levi

Grabow

12

Jacks Valley

Elem

108

1

2

Cody

Feliciano

11

Incline

Elem

113

1

3

Chanel

Sowle

11

Mamie Towles

Elem

106

1

ADULTS

Place

Name

Group

Laps

Number

1

Dustin

Sweet

A

4

64

2

Jeff

Angermann

A

4

63

3

Wayne

Avery

A

4

47

4

Scot

Ferguson

A

4

55

5

Bobbie

Turner

A

4

66

6

Nate

Simonson

A

4

68

7

Chad

Wilson

A

4

77

8

Shawn

Stratton

A

4

51

9

David

Bright

A

4

33

10

Matt

Anderson

A

4

67

11

Nicholas

Connolly

A

3

48

12

Anthony

Kordonowy

A

3

34

13

Bubba

Melcher

A

3

54

14

Brent

Hart

A

3

194

15

Taylor

Mirich

A

2

65

16

Mark

Lattin

A

2

69


Category B
1

Brian

Wallace

B

3

73

2

Torrey

Carroll

B

3

98

3

Matt

Chapman

B

3

189

4

Neil

Crowley

B

3

349

5

Jim

Neff

B

3

191

6

Chris

Payne

B

3

348

7

Ben

Ragains

B

3

91

8

Fritz

Fleischman

B

3

94

9

Mark

Henry

B

3

70

10

Ben

Dickson

B

3

71

11

Jeff

Griffo

B

3

192

12

Mark

Henderson

B

3

193

13

Chad

Reynolds

B

3

183

14

Ryan

Icamberry

B

3

190

15

Pete

Rissler

B

3

188

16

Chris

Nerska

B

3

185

17

Rick

Sauceda

B

3

76

18

Brian

Mier

B

3

187

19

Jenny

Frayer

B

3

72

20

Katie

Menante

B

3

375

21

Jim

Frost

B

3

351

22

Katie

Louvat

B

3

376


Category C
1

John

Novikoff

C

2

379

2

Albert

Lea

C

2

295

3

Paige

Galeoto

C

2

350

4

Christine

Stark

C

2

381

5

Joe

Perez

C

2

299

6

Brett

Jacobsen

C

2

345

7

Danielle

Griffo

C

2

485

8

Kary

Garbow

C

2

380

9

Kerry

Barnes

C

2

343

10

Wiley

Hays

C

2

298

11

Eric

Little

C

2

378

12

Carol

Hooker

C

2

347

13

Ben

Tempel

C

2

293

14

Suzi

Smith

C

2

377

15

Jim

Connolly

C

2

346

16

Helen

Neville

C

2

374

17

Joey

Griffo

C

1

486


Women
1

Jenny

Frayer

WMN

3

72

2

Katie

Menante

WMN

3

375

3

Katie

Louvat

WMN

3

376

4

Paige

Galeoto

WMN

2

350

5

Christine

Stark

WMN

2

381

6

Danielle

Griffo

WMN

2

485

7

Carol

Hooker

WMN

2

347

8

Suzi

Smith

WMN

2

377

9

Helen

Neville

WMN

2

374

 

 This page was last updated 04/20/2005