Twilight Mountain Bike Series

  Date: May 13th, 2004
     Official: Ross Klobunoff
     Course Designer: Keystone Course by Pete Rissler
       Thank you volunteers! 

JUNIOR-AGED

River Banks SYCLE Mountain Bike Results

05/13

First

Last

Age

School

Group

Number

Laps

Time

Avg. Lap

Overall Place

Age Group Place

School Points

Nathan

Sowle

17

McQueen

H.S

301

2

12:30:46 AM

12:15:23 AM

1

1

1

Wes

Leedy

16

McQueen

H.S

490

2

12:32:02 AM

12:16:01 AM

2

2

2

Ben

Benesch

16

Wooster

H.S

432

2

12:32:40 AM

12:16:20 AM

3

3

3

Andreas

Mourelatos

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

479

2

12:32:58 AM

12:16:29 AM

4

4

4

Dan

Carroll

18

Galena

H.S

497

2

12:33:47 AM

12:16:53 AM

5

5

5

Steven

Magee

14

Wooster

H.S

491

2

12:38:40 AM

12:19:20 AM

6

1

6

Dylan

Mucklow

16

McQueen

H.S

455

2

12:39:50 AM

12:19:55 AM

7

6

7

John

Magee

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

475

2

12:41:10 AM

12:20:35 AM

8

7

8

Dan

McMillan

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

499

2

12:42:26 AM

12:21:13 AM

9

8

9

Justin

Tiskus

16

Wooster

H.S

100

2

12:43:57 AM

12:21:59 AM

10

9

10

Trevor

Anderson

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S

128

2

12:43:57 AM

12:21:59 AM

11

10

11

Nic

Echevarria

18

Galena

H.S

473

2

12:44:46 AM

12:22:23 AM

12

11

12

Nathaniel

Janca

18

Reed

H.S

483

2

12:45:38 AM

12:22:49 AM

13

12

13

Derek

Cleveland

17

Reed

H.S

430

2

12:46:53 AM

12:23:26 AM

14

13

14

Jesus

Felix

14

Wooster

H.S

125

2

12:48:43 AM

12:24:21 AM

15

2

15

Daunte

Heredia

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

477

2

12:51:40 AM

12:25:50 AM

16

14

16

John-Eric

Cercek

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

476

2

12:52:40 AM

12:26:20 AM

17

15

17

Ryan

Kurtz

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

498

2

12:52:42 AM

12:26:21 AM

18

16

18

Jeff

Cerek

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

144

2

12:52:48 AM

12:26:24 AM

19

17

19

Ian

Horgan

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S

126

2

12:52:50 AM

12:26:25 AM

20

18

20

Anthony

Farnsworth

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

129

2

12:52:56 AM

12:26:28 AM

21

19

21

Jesse

Clemmensen

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S

130

2

12:52:58 AM

12:26:29 AM

22

20

22

1st Female

Tim

Leedy

12

Clayton

M.S.

120

1

12:19:30 AM

12:19:30 AM

23

1

1

Cody

Mitchell

12

Incline

M.S.

460

1

12:19:45 AM

12:19:45 AM

24

2

2

Levi

Garbow

12

Jacks Valley

Elem

108

1

12:20:20 AM

12:20:20 AM

25

3

1

Austin

Young

12

Incline

M.S.

145

1

12:21:04 AM

12:21:04 AM

26

4

3

Kerrigan

Leijon

13

Incline

M.S.

468

1

12:22:40 AM

12:22:40 AM

27

3

4

Trevor

Hudson

12

Incline

M.S.

119

1

12:23:18 AM

12:23:18 AM

28

5

5

Eric

Payne

13

Incline

M.S.

472

1

12:23:56 AM

12:23:56 AM

29

4

6

Joe

Hill

12

Incline

M.S.

470

1

12:24:03 AM

12:24:03 AM

30

6

7

Justin

Rose

13

Incline

M.S.

462

1

12:24:33 AM

12:24:33 AM

31

5

8

Connor

Long

12

Incline

M.S.

461

1

12:24:45 AM

12:24:45 AM

32

7

9

Greg

Dryer

12

Incline

M.S.

111

1

12:25:12 AM

12:25:12 AM

33

8

10

Sara

Stewart

12

Incline

M.S.

467

1

12:29:15 AM

12:29:15 AM

34

9

11

1st Female

Anup

Sakhrani

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

121

1

12:29:50 AM

12:29:50 AM

35

21

23

Chanel

Sowle

11

Mamie Towles

Elem

106

1

12:30:00 AM

12:30:00 AM

36

10

2

2nd Female

Keith

Greene

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

122

1

12:31:00 AM

12:31:00 AM

37

22

24

Forrest

Juarez

11

Incline

M.S.

127

1

12:33:05 AM

12:33:05 AM

38

11

12

Robert

Buergin

12

Incline

M.S.

110

1

12:37:13 AM

12:37:13 AM

39

12

13

 

ADULTS

Reno Wheelmen Twilight Series Results

River Banks 5/13/04

Name

Group

Laps

Number

Time

Avg Lap

Points

Jeff

Angermann

A

4

63

12:50:39 AM

12:12:40 AM

30

Tom

Skiles

A

4

189

12:52:02 AM

12:13:01 AM

28

Taylor

Mirich

A

4

188

12:54:40 AM

12:13:40 AM

26

Wayne

Avery

A

4

47

12:55:35 AM

12:13:54 AM

24

Chad

Wilson

A

4

77

12:56:59 AM

12:14:15 AM

22

Terry

Daley

A

4

187

12:57:40 AM

12:14:25 AM

20

Nate

Simonson

A

4

76

12:58:32 AM

12:14:38 AM

18

Brent

Hart

A

4

192

1:00:10 AM

12:15:02 AM

8

Bubba

Melcher

A

2

54

12:28:13 AM

12:14:06 AM

4

Brian

Wallace

B

3

73

12:42:45 AM

12:14:15 AM

20

Derek

Walther

B

3

74

12:43:01 AM

12:14:20 AM

18

David

Bright

B

3

226

12:43:22 AM

12:14:27 AM

16

Paul

Miers

B

3

234

12:43:52 AM

12:14:37 AM

14

Ross

McMahan

B

3

240

12:44:38 AM

12:14:53 AM

12

Fritz

Fleischman

B

3

229

12:46:16 AM

12:15:25 AM

10

Ben

Ragains

B

3

228

12:46:17 AM

12:15:26 AM

8

Pete

Rissler

B

3

227

12:47:39 AM

12:15:53 AM

4

Jay

Halki

B

3

237

12:48:05 AM

12:16:02 AM

4

Ryan

Icamberry

B

3

236

12:48:47 AM

12:16:16 AM

4

Mark

Henderson

B

3

193

12:49:23 AM

12:16:28 AM

4

Ben

Dickson

B

3

222

12:50:35 AM

12:16:52 AM

4

Chad

Reynolds

B

3

238

12:51:32 AM

12:17:11 AM

4

Rick

Sauceda

B

3

232

12:53:15 AM

12:17:45 AM

4

Sarah

Calva

B

3

239

12:54:26 AM

12:18:09 AM

4

1st WMN

Jenny

Frayer

B

3

224

12:57:19 AM

12:19:06 AM

4

2nd WMN

Albert

Lea

C

2

356

12:35:38 AM

12:17:49 AM

10

Tony

Parenti

C

2

294

12:36:40 AM

12:18:20 AM

9

Mike

Milliken

C

2

357

12:36:52 AM

12:18:26 AM

8

Kary

Garbow

C

2

380

12:38:07 AM

12:19:04 AM

7

Christine

Stark

C

2

381

12:38:17 AM

12:19:08 AM

6

3rd WMN

Wiley

Hays

C

2

353

12:38:19 AM

12:19:10 AM

5

Ben

Tempel

C

2

293

12:45:05 AM

12:22:32 AM

4

Joe

Perez

C

2

352

12:51:00 AM

12:25:30 AM

2

Kerry

Barnes

C

1

343

12:43:41 AM

12:43:41 AM

2

 

 This page was last updated 04/20/2005