Twilight Mountain Bike Series

  Date: May 28th, 2004
     Official: Ross Klobunoff
     Course Designer: Keystone Course by Pete Rissler
       Thank you volunteers! 

JUNIOR-AGED

Keystone Canyon SYCL Mountain Bike Results

05/28

First

Last

Age

School

Group

Number

Laps

Time

Avg. Lap

Overall Place

Age Group Place

School Points

Nathan

Sowle

17

McQueen

H.S

301

2

12:38:53 AM

12:19:26 AM

1

1

1

Wes

Leedy

16

McQueen

H.S

138

2

12:40:07 AM

12:20:04 AM

2

2

2

Joseph

Little

15

McQueen

H.S

480

2

12:41:47 AM

12:20:53 AM

3

1

3

Matt

Hausauer

17

McQueen

H.S

474

2

12:41:57 AM

12:20:59 AM

4

3

4

Patrick

Trainor

15

Bishop Manogue

H.S

438

2

12:43:06 AM

12:21:33 AM

5

2

5

Ben

Benesch

16

Wooster

H.S

432

2

12:44:07 AM

12:22:04 AM

6

4

6

Dan

Carroll

18

Galena

H.S

189

2

12:44:26 AM

12:22:13 AM

7

5

7

Steven

Magee

14

Wooster

H.S

491

2

12:47:02 AM

12:23:31 AM

8

3

8

Justin

Tiskus

16

Wooster

H.S

148

2

12:50:03 AM

12:25:02 AM

9

6

9

Jared

Carpenter

17

McQueen

H.S

440

2

12:50:39 AM

12:25:19 AM

10

7

10

Andreas

Mourelatos

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

188

2

12:50:58 AM

12:25:29 AM

11

8

11

Dan

McMillan

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

187

2

12:52:33 AM

12:26:16 AM

12

9

12

Nick

Echevarria

18

Galena

H.S

473

2

12:57:43 AM

12:28:52 AM

13

10

13

Mason

Pratt

12

Incline

M.S.

471

1

12:22:17 AM

12:22:17 AM

14

1

1

Tim

Leedy

12

Clayton

M.S.

120

1

12:23:28 AM

12:23:28 AM

15

2

2

Cody

Mitchell

12

Incline

M.S.

460

1

12:24:18 AM

12:24:18 AM

16

3

3

Kerrigan

Leijon

13

Incline

M.S.

468

1

12:24:18 AM

12:24:18 AM

17

4

4

Nathaniel

Janca

18

Reed

H.S

193

1

12:24:58 AM

12:24:58 AM

18

11

14

Ryan

Hamel

14

Pine

M.S.

342

1

12:25:10 AM

12:25:10 AM

19

5

5

Eric

Payne

13

Incline

M.S.

472

1

12:26:13 AM

12:26:13 AM

20

6

6

Darin

Gooch

13

Clayton

M.S.

192

1

12:26:51 AM

12:26:51 AM

21

7

7

Dylan

Mucklow

16

McQueen

H.S

455

1

12:27:00 AM

12:27:00 AM

22

12

15

Austin

Young

12

Incline

M.S.

145

1

12:27:12 AM

12:27:12 AM

23

4

8

Joe

Hill

12

Incline

M.S.

470

1

12:27:42 AM

12:27:42 AM

24

5

9

Connor

Long

12

Incline

M.S.

461

1

12:28:14 AM

12:28:14 AM

25

6

10

Derek

Cleveland

17

Reed

H.S

147

1

12:28:40 AM

12:28:40 AM

26

13

16

Jesse

Clemmensen

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S

130

1

12:29:12 AM

12:29:12 AM

27

14

17

Keith

Greene

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

122

1

12:29:16 AM

12:29:16 AM

28

15

18

Justin

Rose

13

Incline

M.S.

462

1

12:29:52 AM

12:29:52 AM

29

8

11

Greg

Dryer

12

Incline

M.S.

111

1

12:30:09 AM

12:30:09 AM

30

7

12

Ryan

Kurtz

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

498

1

12:30:53 AM

12:30:53 AM

31

16

19

Alex

Gil-Blanco

14

Bishop Manogue

H.S

139

1

12:30:54 AM

12:30:54 AM

32

9

20

Anup

Sakhrani

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

190

1

12:31:39 AM

12:31:39 AM

33

17

21

Bob

Feliciano

12

Incline

M.S.

191

1

12:31:51 AM

12:31:51 AM

34

8

13

Alex

Hayes

12

Incline

M.S.

107

1

12:33:41 AM

12:33:41 AM

35

9

14

Robert

Buergin

12

Incline

M.S.

110

1

12:33:42 AM

12:33:42 AM

36

10

15

Chanel

Sowle

11

Mamie Towles

Elem

146

1

12:35:00 AM

12:35:00 AM

37

11

1

Trevor

Hudson

12

Incline

M.S.

119

1

DNF

DNF

38

12

16

Forrest

Juarez

11

Incline

M.S.

127

1

DNF

DNF

38

12

16

 

ADULTS

Reno Wheelmen Twilight Series Results

Keystone 5/28/04

Name

Group

Number

Time

Points

Jeff

Angermann

A

63

1:05:07 AM

30

Dustin

Sweet

A

270

1:05:12 AM

28

Scott

Fifield

A

198

1:05:53 AM

26

Tom

Skiles

A

199

1:09:00 AM

24

Wayne

Avery

A

47

1:09:12 AM

22

Spencer

Ericksen

A

53

1:10:58 AM

20

Nate

Simonson

A

76

1:12:55 AM

18

John

Anderson

A

195

1:13:00 AM

8

Brian

Wallace

B

73

12:54:38 AM

20

Torrey

Carroll

B

267

12:55:22 AM

18

Ryan

Madison

B

299

12:55:45 AM

16

Paul

Miers

B

234

12:56:44 AM

14

Ben

Ragains

B

228

12:57:03 AM

12

David

Noble

B

269

12:57:33 AM

10

Jim

Frost

B

249

12:58:28 AM

8

Jon

Wilson

B

271

12:58:57 AM

4

Jay

Halki

B

237

12:59:18 AM

4

Fritz

Fleischman

B

229

12:59:20 AM

4

Ryan

Icamberry

B

197

1:03:10 AM

4

Jim

Guignard

B

266

1:06:54 AM

4

Rick

Sauceda

B

232

1:09:11 AM

4

Brian

Mier

B

248

1:09:23 AM

4

Neil

Crowley

B

349

DNF

4

Travis

Johns

C

365

12:42:39 AM

10

Kristina

Probert

C

245

12:42:56 AM

9

Amber

Monforte

C

246

12:43:28 AM

8

Albert

Lea

C

356

12:43:29 AM

7

Katie

Louvat

C

268

12:46:10 AM

6

Wiley

Hays

C

353

12:47:15 AM

5

Jenny

Frayer

C

224

12:48:29 AM

4

Christina

Stark

C

364

12:48:36 AM

2

Matt

Mansur

C

196

12:48:47 AM

2

Toru

Maruyama

C

359

12:56:29 AM

2

John

Werth

C

360

12:57:06 AM

2

Gary

Johanson

C

361

1:02:59 AM

2

Kristin

Snyder

C

362

1:07:28 AM

2

Margaret

Shanafield

C

363

1:09:46 AM

2

Kristina

Probert

WMN

245

1:06:44 AM

30

Katie

Louvat

WMN

268

1:10:06 AM

28

Christine

Stark

WMN

364

1:12:43 AM

26

Amber

Monforte

WMN

246

12:43:28 AM

24

1 Lap

Jenny

Frayer

WMN

224

12:48:29 AM

22

1 Lap

Kristin

Snyder

WMN

362

1:07:28 AM

20

1 Lap

Margaret

Shanafield

WMN

363

1:09:46 AM

18

1 Lap

 

 This page was last updated 04/20/2005