Twilight Mountain Bike Series

  Date: May 6th, 2004
     Official: Ross Klobunoff
     Course Designer: Keystone Course by Pete Rissler
       Thank you volunteers! 

JUNIOR-AGED

Hidden Valley SYCLE Mountain Bike Results

05/06

First

Last

Age

School

Group

Number

Laps

Time

Avg. Lap

Overall Place

Age Group Place

School Points

Nathan

Sowle

17

McQueen

H.S

301

2.75

12:32:57 AM

12:11:59 AM

1

1

1

Wes

Leedy

16

McQueen

H.S

490

2.75

12:33:42 AM

12:12:15 AM

2

2

2

Andreas

Mourelatos

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

479

2.75

12:33:48 AM

12:12:17 AM

3

3

3

Joseph

Little

15

Reno Wheelmen

H.S

480

2.75

12:34:30 AM

12:12:33 AM

4

1

4

Dan

Carroll

18

Galena

H.S

497

2.75

12:34:43 AM

12:12:37 AM

5

4

5

Patrick

Trainor

15

Bishop Manogue

H.S

438

2.75

12:35:14 AM

12:12:49 AM

6

2

6

Steven

Magee

14

Wooster

H.S

433

2.75

12:36:52 AM

12:13:24 AM

7

3

7

Ryan

Hamel

14

Pine

M.S.

342

2.75

12:37:58 AM

12:13:48 AM

8

4

1

Dylan

Mucklow

16

McQueen

H.S

455

2.75

12:39:49 AM

12:14:29 AM

9

5

8

John

Magee

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

475

2.75

12:39:55 AM

12:14:31 AM

10

6

9

Russell

Ripson

18

Galena

H.S

494

2.75

12:40:21 AM

12:14:40 AM

11

7

10

Jonathan

Mendina

14

Carson City

H.S

435

2.75

12:40:45 AM

12:14:49 AM

12

5

11

Daunte

Heredia

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

477

2.75

12:42:00 AM

12:15:16 AM

13

8

12

Dan

McMillan

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

499

2.75

12:44:34 AM

12:16:12 AM

14

9

13

Nic

Echevarria

18

Galena

H.S

473

2.75

12:47:30 AM

12:17:16 AM

15

10

14

Ryan

Kurtz

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

498

2.75

12:48:40 AM

12:17:42 AM

16

11

15

Jesse

Clemmensen

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S

123

2.75

12:50:10 AM

12:18:15 AM

17

12

16

Jesus

Felix

14

Wooster

H.S

492

2.75

12:50:12 AM

12:18:15 AM

18

6

17

Tim

Leedy

12

M.S.

120

1.75

12:25:56 AM

12:14:49 AM

19

1

2

Cody

Mitchell

12

Incline

M.S.

460

1.75

12:26:15 AM

12:15:00 AM

20

2

3

Trevor

Hartzell

15

McQueen

H.S

124

1.75

12:26:45 AM

12:15:17 AM

21

7

18

Kerrigan

Leijon

13

Incline

M.S.

468

1.75

12:27:22 AM

12:15:38 AM

22

8

4

Austin

Young

12

Incline

M.S.

469

1.75

12:29:14 AM

12:16:42 AM

23

3

5

Trevor

Hudson

12

Incline

M.S.

119

1.75

12:29:29 AM

12:16:51 AM

24

4

6

Heath

Medeiros

14

Carson City

H.S

500

1.75

12:29:33 AM

12:16:53 AM

25

9

19

Eric

Payne

13

Incline

M.S.

472

1.75

12:31:03 AM

12:17:45 AM

26

10

7

Joe

Hill

12

Incline

M.S.

470

1.75

12:32:02 AM

12:18:18 AM

27

5

8

Chanel

Sowle

11

Mamie Towles

Elem

106

1.75

12:32:18 AM

12:18:27 AM

28

6

1

Justin

Rose

13

Incline

M.S.

462

1.75

12:32:23 AM

12:18:30 AM

29

11

9

Connor

Long

12

Incline

M.S.

461

1.75

12:32:32 AM

12:18:35 AM

30

7

10

Anthony

Farnsworth

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

493

1.75

12:32:36 AM

12:18:38 AM

31

13

20

John-Eric

Cercek

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

476

1.75

12:32:40 AM

12:18:40 AM

32

14

21

Kieth

Greene

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S

122

1.75

12:33:57 AM

12:19:24 AM

33

15

22

Anup

Sakhrani

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S

121

1.75

12:34:56 AM

12:19:58 AM

34

16

23

Alex

Hays

12

Incline

M.S.

107

1.75

12:38:49 AM

12:22:11 AM

35

8

11

Sara

Stewart

12

Incline

M.S.

467

1.75

12:40:02 AM

12:22:53 AM

36

9

12

Robert

Buergin

12

Incline

M.S.

110

1.75

12:40:03 AM

12:22:53 AM

37

10

13

Forrest

Juarez

11

Incline

M.S.

112

1.75

12:45:30 AM

12:26:00 AM

38

11

14

Bridget

Jordan

11

Incline

M.S.

471

1.75

12:49:06 AM

12:28:03 AM

39

12

15

 

ADULTS

Reno Wheelmen Twilight Series Results

Hidden Valley 5/06/04

Name

Group

Laps

Number

Time

Avg Lap

Points

Scott

Fifield

A

5.75

33

12:57:47 AM

12:10:03 AM

30

Taylor

Mirich

A

5.75

65

12:59:30 AM

12:10:21 AM

28

Tom

Skiles

A

5.75

184

12:59:31 AM

12:10:21 AM

26

Dustin

Sweet

A

5.75

64

12:59:32 AM

12:10:21 AM

24

Spencer

Erickson

A

5.75

53

1:01:42 AM

12:10:44 AM

22

Wayne

Avery

A

5.75

47

1:02:27 AM

12:10:52 AM

20

Nate

Simonson

A

5.75

76

1:03:43 AM

12:11:05 AM

18

Katerina

Hanusova

A

5.75

182

1:04:14 AM

12:11:10 AM

8

1st WMN

Annmarie

Huisman

A

5.75

186

1:04:43 AM

12:11:15 AM

8

2nd WMN

Chad

Wilson

A

5.75

77

1:05:01 AM

12:11:18 AM

8

Nathan

Sole

A

5.75

301

1:06:47 AM

12:11:37 AM

8

Heather

Svahn

A

5.75

185

1:10:50 AM

12:12:19 AM

8

3rd WMN

Terry

Daley

A

1

183

DNF

DNF

4

Torrey

Carroll

B

4.75

230

12:53:25 AM

12:11:15 AM

20

Mark

Henry

B

4.75

221

12:54:26 AM

12:11:28 AM

18

Paul

Miers

B

4.75

234

12:54:39 AM

12:11:30 AM

16

Fritz

Fleischman

B

4.75

229

12:55:12 AM

12:11:37 AM

14

David

Noble

B

4.75

231

12:55:35 AM

12:11:42 AM

12

Ben

Dickson

B

4.75

222

12:55:44 AM

12:11:44 AM

10

Jim

Neff

B

4.75

223

12:56:33 AM

12:11:54 AM

8

Ben

Ragains

B

4.75

228

12:56:37 AM

12:11:55 AM

4

Ryan

Matson

B

4.75

299

12:56:52 AM

12:11:58 AM

4

Pete

Rissler

B

4.75

227

12:58:06 AM

12:12:14 AM

4

Chad

Reynolds

B

4.75

238

12:58:18 AM

12:12:16 AM

4

Rick

Sauceda

B

4.75

232

1:00:13 AM

12:12:41 AM

4

Eric

Ibarra

B

4.75

235

1:00:55 AM

12:12:49 AM

4

Ryan

Icamberry

B

4.75

225

1:00:56 AM

12:12:50 AM

4

Monty

Waugh

B

4.75

233

1:01:17 AM

12:12:54 AM

4

Jay

Halki

B

4.75

237

1:01:27 AM

12:12:56 AM

4

Jenny

Frayer

B

4.75

224

1:04:52 AM

12:13:39 AM

4

1st WMN

David

Bright

B

3.75

226

12:41:44 AM

12:11:08 AM

4

Christina

Probert

C

3.75

325

12:47:18 AM

12:12:37 AM

10

1st WMN

Wiley

Hays

C

3.75

353

12:48:30 AM

12:12:56 AM

9

Tom

Clark

C

3.75

354

12:51:18 AM

12:13:41 AM

8

Joe

Perez

C

3.75

352

12:51:20 AM

12:13:41 AM

7

Coralee

Walther

C

3.75

355

1:04:36 AM

12:17:14 AM

6

2nd WMN

 

 This page was last updated 04/20/2005