Twilight Mountain Bike Overall Standings

     Official: Ross Klobunoff
     Course Designer: All courses designed by Pete Rissler
       Thank you volunteers! 

JUNIOR-AGED

2004 SYCL Individual Standings

 

Minus High

Adjusted

Name

Age

School

Category

#

04/15

04/22

04/29

05/06

05/13

05/20

05/28

Total

Score

Total

Place

AGE 16-18

Nathan

Sowle

17

McQueen

H.S.

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

11

5

6

1

Wes

Leedy

16

McQueen

H.S.

5

12

3

2

2

2

2

28

12

16

2

Ben

Benesch

16

Wooster

H.S.

1

3

4

17

3

4

4

36

17

19

3

Andreas

Mourelatos

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

2

2

3

4

6

8

30

8

22

4

Dan

Carroll

18

Galena

H.S.

5

12

7

4

5

3

5

41

12

29

5

Matt

Hausauer

17

McQueen

H.S.

5

4

6

17

23

5

3

63

23

40

6

Dylan

Mucklow

16

McQueen

H.S.

5

6

11

5

6

20

12

65

20

45

7

Dan

McMillan

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

12

9

8

9

9

64

12

52

8

John

Magee

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

10

10

6

7

18

18

74

18

56

9

Justin

Tiskus

16

Wooster

H.S.

5

12

19

17

9

8

6

76

19

57

10

Nathaniel

Janca

18

Reed

H.S.

5

12

9

17

12

10

11

76

17

59

11

Jared

Carpenter

17

McQueen

H.S.

5

5

19

17

23

7

7

83

23

60

12

Derek

Cleveland

17

Reed

H.S.

4

7

13

17

13

11

13

78

17

61

13

Russell

Ripson

18

Galena

H.S.

5

12

8

7

23

12

18

85

23

62

14

Daunte

Heredia

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

3

11

17

8

14

13

18

84

18

66

15

Nic

Echevarria

18

Galena

H.S.

5

12

19

10

11

20

10

87

20

67

16

John-Eric

Cercek

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

8

14

14

15

19

18

93

19

74

17

Ryan

Kurtz

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

18

11

16

14

16

92

18

74

17

Phillip

Griffo

17

North Tahoe

H.S.

5

12

5

17

23

20

18

100

23

77

18

Trevor

Anderson

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

19

17

10

20

18

101

20

81

19

Kieth

Greene

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

19

15

22

15

15

103

22

81

19

Anthony

Farnsworth

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

15

13

19

20

18

102

20

82

20

Jesse

Clemmensen

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

19

12

20

20

14

102

20

82

1st Female

Anup

Sakhrani

17

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

16

16

21

20

17

107

21

86

21

Ian

Horgan

16

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

19

17

18

17

18

106

19

87

22

Jeff

Cerek

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

12

19

17

17

20

18

108

20

88

23

Tyler

Curry

18

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

9

19

17

23

20

18

111

23

88

23

Adam

Powning

16

McQueen

H.S.

2

12

19

17

23

20

18

111

23

88

23

AGE 13-15

Joseph

Little

15

McQueen

H.S.

5

2

1

1

6

1

1

17

6

11

1

Patrick

Trainor

15

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

1

4

2

2

6

2

2

19

6

13

2

Steven

Magee

14

Wooster

H.S.

2

1

4

3

1

4

3

18

4

14

3

Ryan

Hamel

14

Pine

M.S.

5

13

3

4

6

3

5

39

13

26

4

Jonathan

Mendina

14

Carson City

H.S.

3

3

6

5

6

7

10

40

10

30

5

Kerrigan

Leijon

13

Incline

M.S.

5

6

8

8

3

7

10

47

10

37

6

Eric

Payne

13

Incline

M.S.

5

9

9

10

4

5

6

48

10

38

7

Jesus

Felix

14

Wooster

H.S.

5

10

11

6

2

7

10

51

11

40

8

Justin

Rose

13

Incline

M.S.

5

8

10

11

5

7

8

54

11

43

9

Derek

Gossi

13

Sage Ridge

M.S.

5

5

12

12

6

7

10

57

12

45

10

Danielle

Griffo

15

North Tahoe

H.S.

5

13

5

12

6

7

10

58

13

45

1st Female

Nathan

Porter

14

Mendive

M.S.

4

7

12

12

6

7

10

58

12

46

11

Trevor

Hartzell

15

McQueen

H.S.

5

11

12

7

6

7

10

58

12

46

11

Joey

Griffo

13

North Tahoe

M.S.

5

13

7

12

6

7

10

60

13

47

12

Darin

Gooch

13

Clayton

M.S.

5

13

12

12

6

7

7

62

13

49

13

Heath

Medeiros

14

Carson City

H.S.

5

13

12

9

6

7

10

62

13

49

13

Alex

Gil-Blanco

14

Bishop Manogue

H.S.

5

13

12

12

6

6

9

63

13

50

14

Mike

Barnes

15

Carson City

H.S.

5

12

12

12

6

7

10

64

12

52

15

AGE 10-12

Cody

Mitchell

12

Incline

M.S.

1

11

3

2

2

1

3

23

11

12

1

Austin

Young

12

Incline

M.S.

1

2

4

3

4

10

4

28

10

18

2

Joe

Hill

12

Incline

M.S.

1

3

9

5

6

2

5

31

9

22

3

Tim

Leedy

12

Clayton

M.S.

1

12

18

1

1

10

2

45

18

27

4

Mason

Pratt

12

Incline

M.S.

1

1

2

13

13

10

1

41

13

28

5

Connor

Long

12

Incline

M.S.

1

6

10

7

7

4

6

41

10

31

6

Greg

Dreyer

12

Incline

M.S.

1

4

8

13

8

5

7

46

13

33

7

Trevor

Hudson

12

Incline

M.S.

1

10

7

4

5

10

12

49

12

37

8

Levi

Grabow

12

Jacks Valley

Elem.

1

12

1

13

3

10

13

53

13

40

9

Forrest

Jaurez

11

Incline

M.S.

1

12

6

11

11

3

12

56

12

44

10

Chanel

Sowle

11

Mamie Towles

Elem.

1

8

16

6

10

10

11

62

16

46

1st Female

Sara

Stewart

12

Incline

M.S.

1

7

15

9

9

9

13

63

15

48

2nd Female

Bob

Feliciano

12

Incline

M.S.

1

5

11

13

13

10

8

61

13

48

12

Alex

Hayes

12

Incline

M.S.

1

12

12

8

13

10

9

65

13

52

13

Robert

Buergin

12

Incline

M.S.

1

12

14

10

12

8

10

67

14

53

14

Cody

Lant

12

Incline

M.S.

1

12

5

13

13

10

13

67

13

54

15

Bridget

Jordan

11

Incline

M.S.

1

9

17

12

13

10

13

75

17

58

3rd Female

Cody

Feliciano

11

Incline

Elem.

1

12

13

13

13

10

13

75

13

62

17

Team Standings

High School

Rank

School

04/15

04/22

04/29

05/06

05/13

05/20

05/28

Total

1

McQueen

22

10

13

11

10

6

6

78

2

Manogue

15

24

23

18

21

27

28

156

3

Wooster

13

20

40

48

19

26

23

189

4

Galena

27

54

47

29

42

39

42

280

5

Reed

24

44

57

75

52

47

52

351

6

Carson

21

38

63

54

78

63

69

386

7

North Tahoe

27

54

43

75

78

63

69

409

Middle School

Rank

School

04/15

04/22

04/29

05/06

05/13

05/20

05/28

Total

1

Incline

9

9

11

12

9

9

8

67

2

Pine

9

51

42

34

45

24

32

237

3

Clayton

9

51

63

35

30

36

22

246

4

North Tahoe

9

51

44

51

45

36

42

278

5

Mendive

6

37

63

51

45

36

42

280

6

Sage Ridge

9

35

63

51

45

36

42

281

Elementary School

Rank

School

04/15

04/22

04/29

05/06

05/13

05/20

05/28

Total

1

Mamie Towles

6

6

12

6

9

6

6

51

2

Jacks Valley

9

9

10

9

8

9

9

63

3

Incline

9

9

11

9

12

9

9

68

ADULTS

First

Last

Group

#

H.V. 4/15/04

R.B. 4/22/04

K.S. 4/29/04

H.V. 5/6/04

RB 5/13/04

K.S. 5/20/04

K.S. 5/28/04

Total

Wayne

Avery

A

26

8

26

20

24

26

22

152

Jeff

Angermann

A

28

4

28

30

30

30

150

Tom

Skiles

A

8

26

28

28

24

114

Dustin

Sweet

A

26

30

24

28

108

Chad

Wilson

A

20

20

18

8

22

88

Scott

Fifield

A

28

30

26

84

Nate

Simonson

A

20

18

18

8

18

82

Taylor

Mirich

A

20

2

28

26

76

Spencer

Ericksen

A

22

22

20

64

Kyle

Dixon

A

30

30

60

Kenny

Burt

A

24

24

48

Scot

Ferguson

A

18

24

42

Tony

Little

A

24

24

Terry

Daley

A

4

20

24

Zephanie

Blasi

A

22

22

Bobbie

Turner

A

22

22

Shawn

Stratton

A

8

8

16

Bubba

Melcher

A

8

4

4

16

Nicholas

Connolly

A

8

4

12

Anthony

Kordonowy

A

8

4

12

Brent

Hart

A

4

8

12

Mark

Lattin

A

8

2

10

Heather

Svahn

A

8

8

Nathan

Sole

A

8

8

Katerina

Hanusova

A

8

8

Annemarie

Huisman

A

8

8

John

Anderson

A

8

8

Matt

Anderson

A

8

8

David

Bright

A

8

8

Chan

Gerken

A

8

8

Category B

Brian

Wallace

B

16

14

20

20

20

20

110

Torrey

Carroll

B

18

18

18

20

4

18

96

Ben

Ragains

B

4

8

4

8

16

12

52

Mark

Henry

B

14

8

4

18

44

Ben

Dickson

B

8

4

4

10

4

14

44

Paul

Miers

B

16

14

14

44

Ryan

Madison

B

4

18

16

38

Fritz

Fleischman

B

4

4

14

10

4

36

Derek

Walther

B

4

12

18

34

Rick

Sauceda

B

4

4

4

4

4

8

4

32

Dave

Noble

B

10

12

10

32

Pete

Rissler

B

4

4

4

4

4

10

30

Ross

McMahan

B

16

12

28

Ryan

Icamberry

B

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

28

Jay

Halki

B

4

4

12

4

24

Jim

Neff

B

12

8

20

Jenny

Frayer

B

4

4

4

4

4

4

24

David

Bright

B

4

16

20

Mark

Henderson

B

8

4

4

4

20

Chris

Nerska

B

10

4

4

18

Neil

Crowley

B

14

4

18

Matt

Chapman

B

16

16

Chad

Reynolds

B

4

4

4

4

16

Doug

Moore

B

12

12

Jim

Frost

B

4

8

12

Troy

Bultem

B

10

10

Chris

Payne

B

10

10

Brian

Mier

B

4

4

8

Sarah

Calva

B

2

4

6

Jim

Barkley

B

4

4

Jeff

Griffo

B

4

4

Dimitri

Hallerbach

B

4

4

Jon

Wilson

B

4

4

Jim

Guignard

B

4

4

Eric

Ibarra

B

4

4

Katie

Louvat

B

4

6

10

Katie

Menante

B

4

4

Rebecca

Schmidt

B

4

4

Monty

Waugh

B

4

4

Category C

Albert

Lea

C

8

4

9

10

10

7

48

Wiley

Hays

C

6

8

2

9

5

6

5

41

Christina

Probert

C

10

9

9

28

Joe

Perez

C

5

7

6

7

2

27

Christina

Stark

C

7

6

7

2

22

Tom

Clark

C

7

4

8

19

Tony

Parenti

C

9

9

18

Amber

Monforte

C

8

8

16

Ben

Tempel

C

4

2

2

4

12

Hung

Nguyen

C

10

10

Travis

Johns

C

10

10

John

Novikoff

C

10

10

Kerry

Barnes

C

6

2

2

10

Barry

Jacks

C

9

9

Kary

Garbow

C

2

7

9

Mike

Milliken

C

8

8

Paige

Galeoto

C

8

8

Coralee

Walther

C

6

6

Ray

Comtois

C

5

5

Brett

Jacobsen

C

5

5

Danielle

Griffo

C

4

4

Gary

Johanson

C

2

2

4

Jim

Connolly

C

2

2

Ryan

Hamel

C

2

2

Carol

Hooker

C

2

2

Toru

Maruyama

C

2

2

John

Werth

C

2

2

Margaret

Shanafield

C

2

2

Matt

Mansur

C

2

2

Kristin

Snyder

C

2

2

Eric

Little

C

2

2

Helen

Neville

C

2

2

David

Simon

C

2

2

Suzi

Smith

C

2

2

Joey

Griffo

C

1

1

Vahid

Javidi

C

1

1

Women

Jenny

Frayer

WMN

26

30

30

24

28

22

160

Christine

Stark

WMN

18

26

26

26

96

Christina

Probert

WMN

22

30

30

82

Sarah

Calva

WMN

28

30

58

Katie

Louvat

WMN

26

28

54

Amber

Monforte

WMN

28

24

52

Zephanie

Blasi

WMN

30

30

Katerina

Hanusova

WMN

30

30

Katie

Menante

WMN

28

28

Annmarie

Huisman

WMN

28

28

Rebecca

Schmidt

WMN

28

28

Heather

Svahn

WMN

26

26

Coralee

Walther

WMN

20

20

Kristin

Snyder

WMN

20

20

Paige

Galeoto

WMN

20

20

Margaret

Shanafield

WMN

18

18

Danielle

Griffo

WMN

16

16

Carol

Hooker

WMN

14

14

Suzi

Smith

WMN

12

12

Helen

Neville

WMN

10

10

 

 This page was last updated 04/20/2005