marketplace
The Reno Wheelmen
A cycling tradition since 1896
2003 season sponsored by
history
Home marketplace links contact us

Twilight MTB Series Overall Standings
Final

If you have any questions or comments, email me and I'll fix it.
Group A

 

Name Team 4/17 4/24 5/1 5/8 5/15 5/22 5/29 Total
1 Gary Thompson Bicycle Warehouse -- 28 26 30 30 28 30 172
2 Bill Daley Bicycle Warehouse 28 26 28 26 28 4 28 168
3 Joe Martynaitis Bicycle Warehouse 22 -- 30 24 26 20 24 146
4 Dustin Sweet Reno Wheelmen 26 30 -- 28 -- 22 22 128
5 Michael Hernandez Reno Wheelmen 30 24 -- 4 -- 8 -- 66
6 Spencer Erickson Reno Wheelmen 20 -- -- -- 22 18 -- 60
7 Tom Michaud -- -- 20 8 -- 20 -- 8 56
8 Scot Ferguson -- 20 22 -- -- -- 8 8 50
8 Tom Skiles Bicycle Warehouse -- -- 24 -- -- -- 26 50
10 Paul Gossi Bicycle Warehouse -- 4 20 22 -- 4 -- 46
11 Brent Hart Reno Wheelmen 18 18 -- -- -- -- 8 44
12 David Bright -- -- -- 18 20 -- -- -- 38
12 Kenny Brut T-Rix -- -- 22 -- -- 8 8 38
12 Jason Walker Reno Wheelmen -- -- -- -- 18 -- 20 38
15 Taylor Mirich UNR -- 8 -- 18 -- 8 -- 34
16 Scott Phillips UNR -- -- -- -- 8 24 -- 32
17 Kyle Dixon Reno Wheelmen         -- 30 -- 30
18 Jeff Dickey -- -- 20 8 -- -- -- -- 28
18 Pete Rissler Reno Wheelmen -- 8 8 4 -- -- 8 28
20 Stosh Bankston Bicycle Warehouse -- -- -- -- -- 26 -- 26
20 Forrest Huisman CyclePaths -- -- -- -- -- 8 18 26
22 Jim Barkley Bicycle Warehouse 8 -- -- -- -- 8 -- 24
22 Kris Danforth -- -- -- -- -- 24 -- -- 24
22 Ian Mackie Ragnorak 24 -- -- -- -- -- -- 24
25 Chris Brown -- -- 8 8 -- -- -- -- 16
25 Chad Wilson -- -- 8 8 -- -- -- -- 16
25 Nate Simons -- -- -- -- -- -- 8 8 16
25 Matt Anderson - -- -- -- -- 8 -- 8 16
29 Rick VandenAkker Bicycle Bananas -- 4 -- -- -- 8 -- 12
30 Phil Glen -- -- -- -- 8 -- -- -- 8
30 Sean Stratton -- -- -- -- -- -- 8 -- 8
30 Brice Schoolroy -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 8 8
30 Chris Thompsen -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 8 8
34 Jason Chalker Bicycle Warehouse -- -- -- 4 -- -- -- 4
34 Tony Gonzalez -- -- 4 -- -- -- -- -- 4
34 Shawn Pearson Reno Wheelmen -- -- -- -- 4 -- --- 4
 
  Name Team 4/17 4/24 5/1 5/8 5/15 5/22 5/29 Total
1 Matt Chapman Bicycle Warehouse 14 16 14 18 14 4 16 96
2 Torrey Carroll -- -- -- 10 16 18 14 20 78
3 Neil Crowley Bicycle Warehouse -- -- 12 20 20 12 4 68
4 Jim Neff -- 18 10 4 12   4 4 52
4 Paul Meirs Reno Wheelmen         16 18 18 52
6 Fritz Fleischman -- -- 8 4 10 8 8 8 46
7 Nicholas Connolly UNR -- 14 4 14 4 4 4 44
8 Steve Kaufman Reno Wheelmen -- 18 18 --   4   40
9 Ross McMahon -- -- -- 16 --   20 4 36
10 Tony Parenti Reno Wheelmen/Bananas 10 -- 4 8 4 4 12 34
10 Anthony Little -- -- 2 20       4 34
12 Rick Hathaway Reno Wheelmen 16 4 4 --   4 4 32
13 Rick Sauceda -- 4 4 4 4 4 4   24
14 David Noble -- 4 14 16
14 Jean Atlan             16   16
14 Steve Bryan Reno Wheelmen -- 12 4 --       16
14 Jack Caramore Mother Lode 4 4 4   4     16
14 Chad Reynolds -- -- -- 4 4 4 4   16
14 Nathan Sowle Reno Wheelmen 4 4 4     4   16
14 Ty Reilly -- -- -- -- 4 4   4 16
14 Eric Little -- -- 4 4 4     4 16
22 Mike Colpo             10 4 14
23 Mike Henderson -- 4 4       4   12
23 Brian Wallace --         12     12
25 Kris Kratt           10     10
26 Charles Burrow           4     8
26 Dan Tilzey Reno Wheelmen -- -- 8 --       8
26 Craig Vandelist -- -- -- -- 4 4     8
29 Jay Halki           4     4
29 John Hanna -- -- -- 4 --       4
29 Matt Hoborg       4         4
29 David Simon -- -- 4 --         4
32 Matt Westfield -- -- -- -- 2       2
32 Dave McCombs -- -- 2 -- --       2
Group C

 

Name Team 4/17 4/24 5/1 5/8 5/15 5/22 5/29 Total
1 Justin Tiskus Reno Wheelmen         10     27
2 Brad Taylor -- 9 23
2 Ben Tempel -- -- -- 9 10       23
4 Kary Grabow -- -- -- 10 --       19
5 Tomo Ichikawa                 10
6 Joe Little Reno Wheelmen -- 10 -- --       10
6 John Fisher -- -- -- -- 9       9
8 Phillip Griff                 8
8 Steve McGahn -- -- -- 8 --       8
8 Don Damoth -- -- 1 7 --       8
Women

 

Name Team 4/17 4/24 5/1 5/8 5/15 5/22 5/29 Total
1 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 26 30 28 28 30 26   198
2 AnneMarie Huisman CyclePaths -- -- 30 30   30   90
3 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen/GSR 30 -- -- --       30
4 Amber Brock UNR         28     28
4 Rachel Hart Reno Wheelmen 28 -- -- --       28
4 Sarah Piccolo -- 24 4 -- --       28
4 Kim Vandersyde Bicycle Warehouse           28   28
8 Karel Malloy   -- -- 26 --       26
8 Genevieve Morgan UNR         26     26
10 Sandy Branby             24   24

Scoring:

Group A + Women: 1st =30, 2nd = 28, 3rd = 26, 4th = 24, 5th = 22, 6th = 20, 7th = 18, 8th + get 8 points
Group B = 1st =20, 2nd = 18, 3rd = 16, 4th = 14, 5th = 12, 6th = 10, 7th = 8, 8th + get 4 points
Group C = 1st =10, 2nd = 9, 3rd = 8, 4th = 7, 5th = 6, 6th = 5, 7th = 4, 8th + get 2 points

Group A & Women DNFs receive 4 participation pts. Group B DNFs receive 2pts. Group C DNFs receive 1 pt.