2006 Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championships - 11 June 2006

Jr Men 12(10km) Master Men 65-69
Jr Men 14(10km) Master Men 70-74
Jr Men 16 Master Men 75-79
Jr Men 18 Master Men 80+
Jr Women 12(10km) Master Women 55-59
Combined results for all 20km riders
40 km events
Elite Men Master Women 35-39
U23 Men Master Women 40-44
Elite Men 4/5 Master Women 45-49
Elite Women Master Women 50-54
Elite Women 4 Tandem Elite mix
Mas Men 30-34 Tandem Elite women
Mas Men 30+4/5 Tandem 70 men
Mas Men 35-39 Tandem 70 women
Mas Men 35+4/5 Tandem 70 mix
Master Men 40-44 Tandem 90 men
Master Men 45-49 Tandem 90 women
Master Men 50-54 Tandem 90 mix
Master Men 55-59 Tandem 110 men
Master Men 60-64 Tandem 110 mix
Master Women 30-34 time only (40km)
Combined results for all solo men(40km)
Combined results for all solo women(40km)
notes: * indicates not eligible for medals
10 km events
Results for Jr Men 12, winning time 17:11.5 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 17:11.5 2 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 0
Results for Jr Men 14, winning time 14:46.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 14:46.9 3 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 0
Results for Jr Women 12, winning time 22:40.5 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 22:40.5 19 Casey Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling 0
20 km events
Results for Jr Men 16, winning time 28:11.6 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 28:11.6 4 Taylor Kuphaldt Team Spine 0 2 28:56.4 5 Brandon_Daniel Mart Team Spine 45 3 29:06.6 6 Bryan_Robert Larsen Team Swift 55
Results for Jr Men 18, winning time 27:41.0 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 27:41.0 7 Tyler Gough Tieni Duro 0 2 27:59.1 13 Nick Ruana Alta Alpina 18 3 28:04.2 10 Trevor Thompson Team Spine 23 4 28:13.8 17 Joseph Trujillo Team Spine 32 5 28:18.9 8 JP LeClair Team Teini Duro 37 6 29:17.2 15 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro 1:36 7 29:29.9 14 Fabien_Dior Heinz Alta Alpina 1:48 8 30:18.0 18 Julian Martinez Tieni Duro 2:37 9 30:20.5 11 James Ryan Easton/Specialized 2:39 10 30:44.3 12 Jordan Carelli Tieni Duro 3:03
Results for Master Men 65-69, winning time 28:52.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 28:52.9 32 Lindsay Crawford GS Strada 0 2 32:46.5 37 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 3:54 3 32:51.9 36 Wesley_G Ohlsen Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 3:59 4 33:32.4 35 Jim Duncan Valley Spokesmen 4:40 5 34:31.1 33 Arthur Cohen Mako/Galaxy Granola 5:39 6 39:21.3 34 Peter Dahlstrand Berkeley Bike Club 10:29
Results for Master Men 70-74, winning time 31:03.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 31:03.4 38 Ron_F Sweet Mako/Galaxy Granola 0 2 38:14.8 39 Ken Green Stanford U Cycling 7:11 3 39:27.9 40 Ray White San Diego Cyclo-Vets 8:24
Results for Master Women 55-59, winning time 29:48.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 29:48.9 26 *Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro/Ren Whl 0 2 31:14.8 25 Marsha Kirschbaum Left Coast Racing 1:26 3 31:28.5 24 Phyllis Olrich Webcor-Alto Velo 1:40 4 31:57.3 22 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 2:09 5 32:53.5 23 Marcia Morrison Le Peloton Feminin 3:05 6 36:41.7 27 Betty_Ann Jordan VeloBella 6:53
Results for Master Women 60-64, winning time 34:39.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 34:39.9 29 Jeanette Thomas The Olympic Club 0 2 37:24.1 28 Aldene_S Gordon Easton/Specialized 2:45
Combined results for all 20km riders return to top
Class PLC TIME NUM NAME Class PLC -- -------- --- ---------- --------- -- 1 27:41.0 7 Tyler Gough Jr Men 18 1 2 27:59.1 13 Nick Ruana Jr Men 18 2 3 28:04.2 10 Trevor Thompson Jr Men 18 3 4 28:11.6 4 Taylor Kuphaldt Jr Men 16 1 5 28:13.8 17 Joseph Trujillo Jr Men 18 4 6 28:18.9 8 JP LeClair Jr Men 18 5 7 28:52.9 32 Lindsay Crawford Master Men 65-69 1 8 28:56.4 5 Brandon_Daniel Mart Jr Men 16 2 9 29:06.6 6 Bryan_Robert Larsen Jr Men 16 3 10 29:17.2 15 Nicholas Jerabek Jr Men 18 6 11 29:29.9 14 Fabien_Dior Heinz Jr Men 18 7 12 29:48.9 26 *Laura Lindgren Master Women 55-59 1 13 30:18.0 18 Julian Martinez Jr Men 18 8 14 30:20.5 11 James Ryan Jr Men 18 9 15 30:44.3 12 Jordan Carelli Jr Men 18 10 16 31:03.4 38 Ron_F Sweet Master Men 70-74 1 17 31:14.8 25 Marsha Kirschbaum Master Women 55-59 2 18 31:28.5 24 Phyllis Olrich Master Women 55-59 3 19 31:57.3 22 Narda Roushdi Master Women 55-59 4 20 32:46.5 37 Mike Macdonald Master Men 65-69 2 21 32:51.9 36 Wesley_G Ohlsen Master Men 65-69 3 22 32:53.5 23 Marcia Morrison Master Women 55-59 5 23 33:32.4 35 Jim Duncan Master Men 65-69 4 24 34:31.1 33 Arthur Cohen Master Men 65-69 5 25 34:39.9 29 Jeanette Thomas Master Women 60-64 1 26 36:41.7 27 Betty_Ann Jordan Master Women 55-59 6 27 37:24.1 28 Aldene_S Gordon Master Women 60-64 2 28 38:14.8 39 Ken Green Master Men 70-74 2 29 39:21.3 34 Peter Dahlstrand Master Men 65-69 6 30 39:27.9 40 Ray White Master Men 70-74 3
40 km events
Results for Elite Men, winning time 50:53.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 50:53.9 48 Matt Morenzoni Davis Bike Club 0 2 51:17.7 47 Marco Hellman Team Fralock 24 3 51:35.0 55 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 42 4 52:06.2 64 Dario Falquier Webcor/Alto Velo 1:13 5 52:45.3 53 Troy White Sacramento GW 1:52 6 52:45.5 51 Pat_F Caurant Team Spine " 7 52:58.8 49 Michael Buckley Team Spine 2:05 8 53:02.7 66 Dave Bailey unattached 2:09 9 53:29.5 65 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club 2:36 10 53:59.7 60 Andres Gil Anderson Homes/PSB 3:06 11 55:35.5 54 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling 4:42 12 55:47.5 59 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club 4:54 13 56:28.5 63 Jonathan Lee EastsideCycles/Marin 5:35 14 56:46.7 52 Hanns Detlefsen Berkeley BC 5:53 15 57:08.7 57 Nathan Falk ICCC 6:15
Results for U23 Men, winning time 54:13.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 54:13.4 69 Mike Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 0 2 54:21.7 71 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club 8 3 55:59.7 70 Clint Rogers McGuire Cycling 1:46 4 56:49.5 72 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club 2:36
Results for Elite Men 4/5, winning time 57:18.7 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 57:18.7 233 James Callos Team City 0 2 59:10.6 245 Joey Galloway So.Sierra/Trisport 1:52 3 59:42.0 236 Renny Johnson Sierra Express/TONC 2:24 4 1:00:02.3 230 Gary Franck San Jose BC 2:44 5 1:01:16.9 238 Eric Burgener San Jose Bicycle Clu 3:58 6 1:01:47.5 241 Eric Struble SERT/TONC 4:29 7 1:01:48.3 244 Christopher Grimm Monticello Cycling 4:30 8 1:02:13.4 239 Stephen Nowicki cycling-training.com 4:55 9 1:03:07.8 232 Patrick_L Nicholls Sierra Express/TONC 5:49 10 1:05:12.2 243 Josh Rennie Team Snickers Marath 7:54 11 1:07:02.0 235 Chris Thibodeau Sierra Express/TONC 9:44
Results for Elite Women, winning time 56:29.7 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 56:29.7 79 Beverley Harper Touchstone Climbing 0 2 56:42.1 80 Jane_Louise Despas Klein Real Estate 13 3 58:35.8 75 Molly Van_Houwelin Metromint Cycling 2:06 4 58:53.9 78 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 2:24 5 59:21.7 76 Kelly McDonald Cycling-Training.com 2:52 6 1:04:17.8 77 Marian Jamison Univ. of Nevada Reno 7:48
Results for Elite Women 4, winning time 1:06:47.2 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:06:47.2 268 Melissa Cafiero EMC 0 2 1:11:33.4 266 Pamela_H Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 4:46 3 1:16:51.2 267 Christine Anderson Alta Alpina 10:04
Results for Mas Men 30-34, winning time 54:01.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 54:01.9 90 Chad Timmerman Reno Wheelmen 0 2 54:39.2 88 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cyc. 38 3 54:46.7 86 Matthew_E Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 45 4 55:45.7 89 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cyc. 1:44 5 56:18.9 87 Dominick Brookes Anderson Homes/Pacif 2:17 6 59:18.6 91 Robbie_D Robertson Pegasus/VandenBerghe 5:17 7 1:00:03.7 85 Patrice Gagnon Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:02 8 1:01:47.5 93 Jason Kent Tieni Duro 7:46 9 1:03:20.6 94 Demian_A Bigelow Team Spine 9:19 10 1:07:27.2 92 Kenneth Cook unattached 13:26
Results for Mas Men 30+4/5, winning time 59:41.7 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 59:41.7 234 Bob Rosemeyer Pegasus/Vandenburge 0 2 1:00:46.2 248 *Erik Sandvik Unattached 1:05 3 1:05:40.1 249 Craig McKinlay CRC Hill & Co. 5:59
Results for Mas Men 35-39, winning time 53:52.2 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 53:52.2 109 Jeff Angerman Team Spine 0 2 53:57.4 99 Peter Cazalet Webcor/Alto Velo 5 3 54:12.1 97 Wyatt Weisel AMD Masters Cycling 20 4 54:28.2 105 Daniel Martin Safeway/G.A. Comm. 36 5 54:40.8 104 Dennis Guikema RHVilla/Montano Velo 48 6 54:46.2 100 Brian Peterson Webcor/Alto Velo 54 7 54:49.9 108 Paul Carter Pegasus/VandenBerghe 57 8 54:53.5 96 Marl Sasser Central Valley Cyc. 1:01 9 55:55.3 102 Stephen Cassani Equipe Le Matin 2:03 10 56:09.2 95 Shawn Pearson Reno Wheelmen 2:17 11 56:37.2 101 Rob MacNeilll Webcor/Alto Velo 2:45 12 56:50.5 103 David Nader Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:58 13 57:46.6 106 Ron Castia EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:54 14 59:41.9 107 Morgan Fletcher SF Sport & Spine 5:49
Results for Mas Men 35+4/5, winning time 57:48.2 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 57:48.2 253 Brian Staby EastsideCycles/Marin 0 2 58:36.9 254 Stone Beck Central Valley Cyc. 48 3 59:56.8 256 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:08 4 1:00:14.0 261 Dave Dunkley Pegasus/vandenberghe 2:26 5 1:00:37.0 260 Enrico Bariani Sacramento Golden Wh 2:49 6 1:00:48.6 263 James Herzman Reno Wheelmen 3:00 7 1:00:55.8 259 *Justin Clipperton Reno Wheelmen 3:07 8 1:01:14.6 252 Matthew Davis Reno Wheelmen 3:26 9 1:01:34.7 250 David Douglas EMC2/Vellum Cycles 3:46 10 1:01:43.2 251 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 3:55 11 1:01:53.1 257 Andres Caicedo Mako/Galaxy Granola 4:05 12 1:04:18.3 255 *Stephen Hughes 6:30 13 1:04:22.0 262 Grant Russell SGW/City BicycleWrks 6:34
Results for Master Men 40-44, winning time 51:36.2 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 51:36.2 123 Michael Hutchinson Team Spine 0 2 53:39.2 119 Craig Roemer Team Clover 2:03 3 54:25.1 124 Gerald Roberts Pacific Coast Cyclin 2:49 4 54:25.4 130 Steve Showler Pacific Coast Cyclin " 5 55:16.2 112 Michael DeNardi 3:40 6 56:03.5 127 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 4:27 7 58:06.6 114 John Cheetham EMC/ Vellum Cycles 6:30 8 58:15.1 121 Chris_X Kinney Fightin Bobas 6:39 9 59:20.4 125 Brian Greenlees Reno Wheelmen 7:44 10 59:36.4 128 Michael Boester Webcor/Alto Velo 8:00 11 59:55.9 117 Stephen Maris Thirsty Bear/CastroV 8:19 12 59:59.4 131 Mark Deterlein Pegasus 8:23 13 1:01:07.9 113 Andrew Metz Sierra Tri Club 9:31 14 1:01:34.7 120 Kurt Weidmann Cycling-Training.com 9:58 15 1:02:19.5 129 *Michael_A Zafer Aquaphor-Active.com 10:43 16 1:03:12.9 126 Jim DeCaro Sierra Express 11:36 17 1:09:39.1 132 Kevin Kogler 18:03
Results for Master Men 45-49, winning time 52:38.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 52:38.4 159 Kevin Metcalfe Pacific Coast Cyclin 0 2 54:14.2 152 Steve Kauffman Radsport 1:36 3 54:20.3 144 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo 1:42 4 54:40.8 145 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 2:02 5 55:42.7 141 Thomas Coulter Rio Stada Racing 3:04 6 56:00.2 147 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 3:22 7 56:25.0 155 Kurt Bickel Team Spine 3:47 8 58:07.3 157 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club 5:29 9 58:36.5 150 Kevin Fox Webcor/Alto Velo 5:58 10 58:48.4 138 James Greenlee Chico Corsa 6:10 11 59:20.3 158 Jim Rogers Sierra Express Racin 6:42 12 59:22.4 140 Kurt Burkhart unattached 6:44 13 1:02:42.6 156 Graham Koetz Monta Vista Velo 10:04 14 1:03:15.6 149 Paul Falvey Unattached 10:37 15 1:05:24.2 142 Paul Stephens EMC2/Vellum Cycles 12:46 16 1:05:26.5 151 John Seivert Sierra Express Racin 12:48 17 1:06:43.1 153 James Hunter unattached 14:05
Results for Master Men 50-54, winning time 54:29.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 54:29.9 167 Robert Anderson Fralock 0 2 54:33.2 164 Paul Gossi Reno Wheelmen 4 3 56:10.9 179 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 1:41 4 56:52.9 163 Steve Palladino Fightin' Bobas 2:23 5 58:12.1 180 Ed Condit Redding Velo 3:43 6 58:12.8 165 John Slavonic Sierra Express /TONC " 7 58:49.7 176 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 4:20 8 59:13.8 172 David Stockwell San Jose BC 4:44 9 1:00:05.8 168 Peter Niday Alta Alpina Cycling 5:36 10 1:00:42.5 174 Peter_A Stock 6:13 11 1:00:54.5 182 Mark_J Switters SGW/CityBicycleWorks 6:25 12 1:01:03.5 173 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 6:34 13 1:02:06.7 178 Michael Alber Reno Wheelmen 7:37 14 1:03:11.6 166 Tom Field SMV Velo 8:42 15 1:03:39.0 171 Michael Wagner unattached 9:10 16 1:05:42.2 175 David Puglia Easton/Specialized 11:13 17 1:07:23.4 183 Russell_D Hands Benicia Bike Club 12:54 18 1:08:43.4 181 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 14:14 19 1:09:08.2 184 Mark Latino Mako/Galaxy Granola 14:39 20 1:12:20.1 170 Richard Silberg unattached 17:51
Results for Master Men 55-59, winning time 56:25.6 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 56:25.6 185 Alan Morrison San Jose Bicycle Clu 0 2 57:28.3 189 Larry Wolff Sac Golden Wheelmen 1:03 3 58:22.8 192 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 1:57 4 59:28.5 188 Lloyd_S Rath Mako/Galaxy Granola 3:03 5 59:30.0 193 Bennie Weber Anderson Homes/PSB 3:05 6 1:01:15.7 191 Rob DeWitt Anderson Homes/PSB 4:50 7 1:02:18.1 187 Allan_G King Alta Alpina 5:53 8 1:04:20.7 186 Lawrence_M Brooks Infineon/NVV 7:55 9 1:12:53.6 190 Robert Hines Thirsty Bear 16:28
Results for Master Men 60-64, winning time 57:29.3 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 57:29.3 197 Scott Hennessy winning wheels racin 0 2 58:45.1 205 Thomas Regan Alta Alpina 1:16 3 59:11.4 201 Jim_L Fox Team Hammer Nutritio 1:42 4 1:00:23.0 203 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 2:54 5 1:00:25.8 196 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Gel 2:56 6 1:03:23.9 200 *Richard Haase San Diego Cyclo Vets 5:54 7 1:04:01.4 207 Gary Noe Unattached 6:32 8 1:06:03.2 202 Richard Hughes ThirstyBear/CastroVa 8:34 9 1:09:57.1 206 Lothar Grahlmann Alto Velo Racing Clu 12:28
Results for Master Women 30-34, winning time 1:07:43.8 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:07:43.8 211 Nikole Denton Mako/Galaxy Granola 0
Results for Master Women 35-39, winning time 1:08:20.6 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:08:20.6 212 Andrea Monroe Left Coast Racing 0 2 1:10:27.4 213 Julie Porter Velo Bella-Kona 2:07
Results for Master Women 40-44, winning time 1:03:05.0 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:03:05.0 214 Nina Patterson Left Coast Racing 0 2 1:03:16.2 217 Lisa Penzel Easton/Specialized 11 3 1:07:06.4 215 Carol Irving Cycling Training.com 4:01 4 1:10:09.2 218 S. Andreini-Poulsen Velo Bella 7:04 5 1:13:51.7 219 *Amy Van Voorst 10:46
Results for Master Women 45-49, winning time 1:04:05.8 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:04:05.8 220 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella-Kona 0 2 1:04:18.5 221 Dawn Neisser Velo Girls 13
Results for Master Women 50-54, winning time 1:05:08.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:05:08.4 223 Bonnie Forer Bonnie Forer 0 2 1:05:46.5 222 Lea Brooks Rex Racing 38 3 1:06:24.8 224 Nancy Lewis Anderson Homes/PSB 1:16 4 1:06:51.1 227 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 1:43 5 1:13:24.0 225 Patt Baenen-Tapscott Webcor/AltoVelo 8:16
Results for Tandem Elite men, winning time 52:01.3 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 52:01.3 271 Jeff Poulsen Michael Hernandez 0
Results for Tandem Elite mix, winning time 1:02:48.6 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:02:48.6 273 Gail Hotten Marc Wittenberg 0 2 1:03:39.0 274 Kevin Willits Casey Willits 51
Results for Tandem 70 men, winning time 56:04.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 56:04.9 272 Paul Chuck Brian Fessenden 0 2 59:05.3 276 Dan Brown Mike Damon 3:01
Results for Tandem 70 mix, winning time 58:46.0 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 58:46.0 275 Russ Watts Janet Mann 0
Results for Tandem 90 men, winning time 53:14.1 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 53:14.1 278 Robert Schott Rick Pepper 0 2 56:05.4 279 Paul McKenzie Zachary Beekler 2:51
Results for Tandem 90 mix, winning time 57:17.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 57:17.4 280 Jennie Phillips Craig L. Robertson 0 2 1:01:29.6 281 *Gilbert_J Martinez Sabrina Washington 4:12
Results for Tandem 110 mix, winning time 1:11:02.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:11:02.4 285 *John Stewart Patti Stewart 0
Results for time only (40km), winning time 1:01:33.1 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 1:01:33.1 208 *Lindsay Crawford GS Strada 0
Combined results for all solo men(40km) return to top
Class PLC TIME NUM NAME Class PLC -- -------- --- ---------- --------- -- 1 50:53.9 48 Matt Morenzoni Elite Men 1 2 51:17.7 47 Marco Hellman Elite Men 2 3 51:35.0 55 Brian Buchholz Elite Men 3 4 51:36.2 123 Michael Hutchinson Master Men 40-44 1 5 52:06.2 64 Dario Falquier Elite Men 4 6 52:38.4 159 Kevin Metcalfe Master Men 45-49 1 7 52:45.3 53 Troy White Elite Men 5 8 52:45.5 51 Pat_F Caurant Elite Men 6 9 52:58.8 49 Michael Buckley Elite Men 7 10 53:02.7 66 Dave Bailey Elite Men 8 11 53:29.5 65 Christopher Morales Elite Men 9 12 53:39.2 119 Craig Roemer Master Men 40-44 2 13 53:52.2 109 Jeff Angerman Mas Men 35-39 1 14 53:57.4 99 Peter Cazalet Mas Men 35-39 2 15 53:59.7 60 Andres Gil Elite Men 10 16 54:01.9 90 Chad Timmerman Mas Men 30-34 1 17 54:12.1 97 Wyatt Weisel Mas Men 35-39 3 18 54:13.4 69 Mike Margraf U23 Men 1 19 54:14.2 152 Steve Kauffman Master Men 45-49 2 20 54:20.3 144 John Novitsky Master Men 45-49 3 21 54:21.7 71 Stephen Dey U23 Men 2 22 54:25.1 124 Gerald Roberts Master Men 40-44 3 23 54:25.4 130 Steve Showler Master Men 40-44 4 24 54:28.2 105 Daniel Martin Mas Men 35-39 4 25 54:29.9 167 Robert Anderson Master Men 50-54 1 26 54:33.2 164 Paul Gossi Master Men 50-54 2 27 54:39.2 88 Matthew Dearing Mas Men 30-34 2 28 54:40.8 104 Dennis Guikema Mas Men 35-39 5 29 54:40.8 145 Bruce Wilford Master Men 45-49 4 30 54:46.2 100 Brian Peterson Mas Men 35-39 6 31 54:46.7 86 Matthew_E Beebe Mas Men 30-34 3 32 54:49.9 108 Paul Carter Mas Men 35-39 7 33 54:53.5 96 Marl Sasser Mas Men 35-39 8 34 55:16.2 112 Michael DeNardi Master Men 40-44 5 35 55:35.5 54 Mark Hotchkin Elite Men 11 36 55:42.7 141 Thomas Coulter Master Men 45-49 5 37 55:45.7 89 Jonathan Eropkin Mas Men 30-34 4 38 55:47.5 59 Daniel Sweet Elite Men 12 39 55:55.3 102 Stephen Cassani Mas Men 35-39 9 40 55:59.7 70 Clint Rogers U23 Men 3 41 56:00.2 147 Bubba Melcher Master Men 45-49 6 42 56:03.5 127 Andrew Holdsworth Master Men 40-44 6 43 56:09.2 95 Shawn Pearson Mas Men 35-39 10 44 56:10.9 179 Craig Larsen Master Men 50-54 3 45 56:18.9 87 Dominick Brookes Mas Men 30-34 5 46 56:25.0 155 Kurt Bickel Master Men 45-49 7 47 56:25.6 185 Alan Morrison Master Men 55-59 1 48 56:28.5 63 Jonathan Lee Elite Men 13 49 56:37.2 101 Rob MacNeilll Mas Men 35-39 11 50 56:46.7 52 Hanns Detlefsen Elite Men 14 51 56:49.5 72 Tyler Dibble U23 Men 4 52 56:50.5 103 David Nader Mas Men 35-39 12 53 56:52.9 163 Steve Palladino Master Men 50-54 4 54 57:08.7 57 Nathan Falk Elite Men 15 55 57:18.7 233 James Callos Elite Men 4/5 1 56 57:28.3 189 Larry Wolff Master Men 55-59 2 57 57:29.3 197 Scott Hennessy Master Men 60-64 1 58 57:46.6 106 Ron Castia Mas Men 35-39 13 59 57:48.2 253 Brian Staby Mas Men 35+4/5 1 60 58:06.6 114 John Cheetham Master Men 40-44 7 61 58:07.3 157 Thomas Kellner Master Men 45-49 8 62 58:12.1 180 Ed Condit Master Men 50-54 5 63 58:12.8 165 John Slavonic Master Men 50-54 6 64 58:15.1 121 Chris_X Kinney Master Men 40-44 8 65 58:22.8 192 Peter Tapscott Master Men 55-59 3 66 58:36.5 150 Kevin Fox Master Men 45-49 9 67 58:36.9 254 Stone Beck Mas Men 35+4/5 2 68 58:45.1 205 Thomas Regan Master Men 60-64 2 69 58:48.4 138 James Greenlee Master Men 45-49 10 70 58:49.7 176 Roland Freund Master Men 50-54 7 71 59:10.6 245 Joey Galloway Elite Men 4/5 2 72 59:11.4 201 Jim_L Fox Master Men 60-64 3 73 59:13.8 172 David Stockwell Master Men 50-54 8 74 59:18.6 91 Robbie_D Robertson Mas Men 30-34 6 75 59:20.3 158 Jim Rogers Master Men 45-49 11 76 59:20.4 125 Brian Greenlees Master Men 40-44 9 77 59:22.4 140 Kurt Burkhart Master Men 45-49 12 78 59:28.5 188 Lloyd_S Rath Master Men 55-59 4 79 59:30.0 193 Bennie Weber Master Men 55-59 5 80 59:36.4 128 Michael Boester Master Men 40-44 10 81 59:41.7 234 Bob Rosemeyer Mas Men 30+4/5 1 82 59:41.9 107 Morgan Fletcher Mas Men 35-39 14 83 59:42.0 236 Renny Johnson Elite Men 4/5 3 84 59:55.9 117 Stephen Maris Master Men 40-44 11 85 59:56.8 256 Mark Slavonia Mas Men 35+4/5 3 86 59:59.4 131 Mark Deterlein Master Men 40-44 12 87 1:00:02.3 230 Gary Franck Elite Men 4/5 4 88 1:00:03.7 85 Patrice Gagnon Mas Men 30-34 7 89 1:00:05.8 168 Peter Niday Master Men 50-54 9 90 1:00:14.0 261 Dave Dunkley Mas Men 35+4/5 4 91 1:00:23.0 203 John Elgart Master Men 60-64 4 92 1:00:25.8 196 Jack Kelso Master Men 60-64 5 93 1:00:37.0 260 Enrico Bariani Mas Men 35+4/5 5 94 1:00:42.5 174 Peter_A Stock Master Men 50-54 10 95 1:00:46.2 248 *Erik Sandvik Mas Men 30+4/5 2 96 1:00:48.6 263 James Herzman Mas Men 35+4/5 6 97 1:00:54.5 182 Mark_J Switters Master Men 50-54 11 98 1:00:55.8 259 *Justin Clipperton Mas Men 35+4/5 7 99 1:01:03.5 173 George Smith Master Men 50-54 12 100 1:01:07.9 113 Andrew Metz Master Men 40-44 13 101 1:01:14.6 252 Matthew Davis Mas Men 35+4/5 8 102 1:01:15.7 191 Rob DeWitt Master Men 55-59 6 103 1:01:16.9 238 Eric Burgener Elite Men 4/5 5 104 1:01:34.7 120 Kurt Weidmann Master Men 40-44 14 105 1:01:34.7 250 David Douglas Mas Men 35+4/5 9 106 1:01:43.2 251 Jeff Albert Mas Men 35+4/5 10 107 1:01:47.5 93 Jason Kent Mas Men 30-34 8 108 1:01:47.5 241 Eric Struble Elite Men 4/5 6 109 1:01:48.3 244 Christopher Grimm Elite Men 4/5 7 110 1:01:53.1 257 Andres Caicedo Mas Men 35+4/5 11 111 1:02:06.7 178 Michael Alber Master Men 50-54 13 112 1:02:13.4 239 Stephen Nowicki Elite Men 4/5 8 113 1:02:18.1 187 Allan_G King Master Men 55-59 7 114 1:02:19.5 129 *Michael_A Zafer Master Men 40-44 15 115 1:02:42.6 156 Graham Koetz Master Men 45-49 13 116 1:03:07.8 232 Patrick_L Nicholls Elite Men 4/5 9 117 1:03:11.6 166 Tom Field Master Men 50-54 14 118 1:03:12.9 126 Jim DeCaro Master Men 40-44 16 119 1:03:15.6 149 Paul Falvey Master Men 45-49 14 120 1:03:20.6 94 Demian_A Bigelow Mas Men 30-34 9 121 1:03:23.9 200 *Richard Haase Master Men 60-64 6 122 1:03:39.0 171 Michael Wagner Master Men 50-54 15 123 1:04:01.4 207 Gary Noe Master Men 60-64 7 124 1:04:18.3 255 *Stephen Hughes Mas Men 35+4/5 12 125 1:04:20.7 186 Lawrence_M Brooks Master Men 55-59 8 126 1:04:22.0 262 Grant Russell Mas Men 35+4/5 13 127 1:05:12.2 243 Josh Rennie Elite Men 4/5 10 128 1:05:24.2 142 Paul Stephens Master Men 45-49 15 129 1:05:26.5 151 John Seivert Master Men 45-49 16 130 1:05:40.1 249 Craig McKinlay Mas Men 30+4/5 3 131 1:05:42.2 175 David Puglia Master Men 50-54 16 132 1:06:03.2 202 Richard Hughes Master Men 60-64 8 133 1:06:43.1 153 James Hunter Master Men 45-49 17 134 1:07:02.0 235 Chris Thibodeau Elite Men 4/5 11 135 1:07:23.4 183 Russell_D Hands Master Men 50-54 17 136 1:07:27.2 92 Kenneth Cook Mas Men 30-34 10 137 1:08:43.4 181 Edgar Leano Master Men 50-54 18 138 1:09:08.2 184 Mark Latino Master Men 50-54 19 139 1:09:39.1 132 Kevin Kogler Master Men 40-44 17 140 1:09:57.1 206 Lothar Grahlmann Master Men 60-64 9 141 1:12:20.1 170 Richard Silberg Master Men 50-54 20 142 1:12:53.6 190 Robert Hines Master Men 55-59 9
Combined results for all solo women(40km) return to top
Class PLC TIME NUM NAME Class PLC -- -------- --- ---------- --------- -- 1 56:29.7 79 Beverley Harper Elite Women 1 2 56:42.1 80 Jane_Louise Despas Elite Women 2 3 58:35.8 75 Molly Van_Houwelin Elite Women 3 4 58:53.9 78 India Sanjuan Elite Women 4 5 59:21.7 76 Kelly McDonald Elite Women 5 6 1:03:05.0 214 Nina Patterson Master Women 40-44 1 7 1:03:16.2 217 Lisa Penzel Master Women 40-44 2 8 1:04:05.8 220 Elizabeth Benishin Master Women 45-49 1 9 1:04:17.8 77 Marian Jamison Elite Women 6 10 1:04:18.5 221 Dawn Neisser Master Women 45-49 2 11 1:05:08.4 223 Bonnie Forer Master Women 50-54 1 12 1:05:46.5 222 Lea Brooks Master Women 50-54 2 13 1:06:24.8 224 Nancy Lewis Master Women 50-54 3 14 1:06:47.2 268 Melissa Cafiero Elite Women 4 1 15 1:06:51.1 227 Linda Elgart Master Women 50-54 4 16 1:07:06.4 215 Carol Irving Master Women 40-44 3 17 1:07:43.8 211 Nikole Denton Master Women 30-34 1 18 1:08:20.6 212 Andrea Monroe Master Women 35-39 1 19 1:10:09.2 218 S. Andreini-Poulsen Master Women 40-44 4 20 1:10:27.4 213 Julie Porter Master Women 35-39 2 21 1:11:33.4 266 Pamela_H Davis Elite Women 4 2 22 1:13:24.0 225 Patt Baenen-Tapscott Master Women 50-54 5 23 1:13:51.7 219 *Amy Van Voorst Master Women 40-44 5 24 1:16:51.2 267 Christine Anderson Elite Women 4 3
Timing and results: Tom Simonson