Results for the Peavine Hillclimb on June 16, 2011.
PLACE BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Elasped Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 49 MA- Men's A 0:47:07 Justin  Thomas 0
2 54 MA- Men's A 0:48:06 Dustin  Sweet 0
3 30 MA- Men's A 0:48:30 Eric Ziegler 0
4 59 MA- Men's A 0:49:19 JP Donovan 0
5 46 MA- Men's A 0:53:00 Kyle Dixon 0
6 29 MA- Men's A 0:53:02 Monte Sanford 0
7 44 MA- Men's A 0:53:34 Jeff  Angermann 0
8 41 MA- Men's A 0:56:57 Trevor  Deruise 0
9 23 MA- Men's A 0:59:37 Ryan Icanberry Northstar-Giant
10 55 MA- Men's A 0:59:45 Brian Wallace Velo Reno
11 38 MA- Men's A 1:00:21 Jason  Erickson 0
1 173 MB- Men's B 0:57:30 Ted Healy 0
2 190 MB- Men's B 0:57:32 Kyle Spector 0
3 191 MB- Men's B 0:58:30 Gregor Finke 0
4 171 MB- Men's B 0:59:06 Paul  Miers 0
5 110 MB- Men's B 1:01:30 Mike Rooker 0
6 198 MB- Men's B 1:01:37 Steve Miller 0
7 169 MB- Men's B 1:01:55 John Sagebiel Optibike
8 193 MB- Men's B 1:02:53 Lawrence Bugenig 0
9 199 MB- Men's B 1:04:48 Mario Colombini 0
10 113 MB- Men's B 1:05:04 Matt Anderson Nor Nev
11 170 MB- Men's B 1:07:34 Stephen  Berg 0
12 166 MB- Men's B 1:08:37 Tim Walker Sierra Cyclesmith
13 177 MB- Men's B 1:13:07 Jason  Dietz 0
14 174 MB- Men's B 1:15:10 Lane Swall Audi
15 123 MB- Men's B 1:15:38 Stefan Weber Audi
16 100 MB- Men's B 1:16:34 Danny Knoll Reno Wheelmen
17 115 MB- Men's B 1:16:46 Greg Fine 0
18 167 MB- Men's B 1:17:38 Montie Milner Reno Wheelmen
19 109 MB- Men's B 1:27:38 Jim Frost 0
20 168 MB- Men's B 1:31:00 Terry Vachon 0
1 385 WA- Women's A/B 0:51:28 Katerina Nash Luna Chix
2 365 WA- Women's A/B 1:09:31 Amber  Broch 0
3 382 WA- Women's A/B 1:15:49 Katie Anderson Nor Nev
4 364 WA- Women's A/B 1:16:12 Carla Salzbrun 0
DNF 384 WA- Women's A/B DNF MaryAnn Schrupp Team Tibco II
Lower Finish- for those that continued to the top, their time is in parantheses at the right
1 447 MC- Men's C 0:38:47 Rich Paul Velo Reno
2 426 MC- Men's C 0:40:09 Jeremy Buchmann 0 (1:08:55)
3 442 MC- Men's C 0:42:16 Ty Reilly 0 (1:13:30)
4 440 MC- Men's C 0:43:03 David Harwin 0
5 434 MC- Men's C 0:44:05 Michael Botelho 0
6 425 MC- Men's C 0:44:28 Greg Roller TNRG (1:18:47)
7 432 MC- Men's C 0:48:55 David  Simon 0
8 428 MC- Men's C 0:50:56 Dave Dinius 0
1 243 JM-Junior Men 0:42:00 Nelson Bedient Incline Middle
2 241 JM-Junior Men 0:42:04 Aidan Reilly Spanish Springs HS (1:18:04)
DNF 225 JM-Junior Men DNF Austin Smith Lenz