Results for Twilight #7, June 23, 2011.  A rippin' fun course and prob the longest lap of the series.  
Lots of flats, sweet victory, defeat in the last turn, and sprint finishes that ended too close to call.
Thanks to Walden's Coffeehouse on Mayberry and McCarran for providing free drink cards to all who raced.  
Place BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Elasped Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 46 MA- Men's A 0:50:34 Kyle Dixon 0
2 49 MA- Men's A 0:50:58 Justin  Thomas 0
3 44 MA- Men's A 0:51:42 Jeff  Angermann 0
4 30 MA- Men's A 0:52:34 Eric Ziegler 0
5 54 MA- Men's A 0:53:12 Dustin  Sweet 0
6 29 MA- Men's A 0:53:29 Monte Sanford 0
7 48 MA- Men's A 0:53:31 Scott Leland 0
8 60 MA- Men's A 0:54:35 Ryan Icanberry Northstar-Giant
9 28 MA- Men's A 0:55:07 Don Morehouse Northstar-Giant
10 39 MA- Men's A 0:55:17 Chad Wilson Reno Wheelmen
11 41 MA- Men's A 0:56:33 Trevor  Deruise 0
DNF 55 MA- Men's A Brian Wallace Velo Reno
DNF 61 MA- Men's A Josh  Rennie 0
1 190 MB- Men's B 0:57:28 Kyle Spector 0
2 191 MB- Men's B 0:58:10 Gregor Finke 0
3 126 MB- Men's B 0:58:12 Noah Silvermann 0
4 169 MB- Men's B 0:58:18 John Sagebiel Optibike
5 173 MB- Men's B 1:02:07 Ted Healy 0
6 170 MB- Men's B 1:05:25 Stephen  Berg 0
7 125 MB- Men's B 1:07:34 Craig Manning 0
8 124 MB- Men's B 1:07:41 Montie Milner Reno Wheelmen
9 109 MB- Men's B 1:08:16 Jim Frost 0
10 166 MB- Men's B 1:08:40 Tim Walker Sierra Cyclesmith
11 177 MB- Men's B 1:09:13 Jason  Dietz 0
12 198 MB- Men's B 1:12:17 Steve Miller 0
DNF 100 MB- Men's B Danny Knoll Reno Wheelmen
DNF 115 MB- Men's B Greg Fine 0
1 440 MC- Men's C 0:33:22 David Harwin 0
2 442 MC- Men's C 0:34:27 Ty Reilly 0
3 434 MC- Men's C 0:35:29 Michael Botelho 0
4 426 MC- Men's C 0:36:46 Jeremy Buchmann 0
5 425 MC- Men's C 0:36:48 Greg Roller TNRG
6 428 MC- Men's C 0:38:27 Dave Dinius 0
7 448 MC- Men's C 0:43:46 Jack Taylor 0
8 437 MC- Men's C 0:43:50 Mark Hodes 0
1 385 WA- Women's A/B 0:53:54 Katerina Nash Luna Chix
2 376 WA- Women's A/B 1:11:09 Paige Galeoto 0
3 382 WA- Women's A/B 1:12:33 Katie Anderson Nor Nev
4 364 WA- Women's A/B 1:15:24 Carla Salzbrun 0
1 504 WC- Women's C 0:43:48 Becky Quam 0
1 216 JM-Junior Men 0:36:43 Nelson Bedient Incline Middle tie
1 241 JM-Junior Men 0:36:43 Aidan Reilly Spanish Springs HS tie
3 215 JM-Junior Men 0:43:08 Blake Milner Billinghurst MS
4 225 JM-Junior Men 0:44:06 Austin Smith Lenz