2002 Sky Tavern Mountain Mania Results  
             
Men Pro/Ex XC 19-39 Time Team License   Men Pro/Ex DH Time Team License
1 Bankston Stosh 1.29:50 Bicycle Warehouse 60777-02   1 Rasmussen Eric 02:34.2 Dirt Works One Day
2 Skiles Tom 1.30:59 GSR Bikes One Day   2 Haendle Eric 02:40.6 Ultra Nectar One Day
3 Telega Michael 1.31:10 Kelly Bikes B0162569   3 Baker Jason 02:55.9 Simple Green B0148135
4 Hernandez Michael 1.31:37 Reno Wheelmen B0136641   4 Baty Joel 02:58.5 Olympic Applied
5 Rasmussen Eric 1.32:56 GSR Bikes One Day   5 Hilliard Andy 03:05.9 Sierra at Tahoe B0147919
6 Fifield Scott 1.32:56 K-2 B0164563   6 Tindal Paul 03:09.6 Unattached Applied
7 Phillips Scott 1.34:29 Unattached B0175840   7 Breuer Monty 03:09.9 Unattached Applied
8 Sweet Dustin 1.35:08 Reno Wheelmen B0034787   8 Davis Brad 03:16.3 Eatamountain B0192259
9 Pellman Nat 1.35:09 Unattached B0175828        
10 Chalker Jason 1.36:23 Unattached One Day   Junior Expert DH      
11 Rouse Brian 1.36:51 Santa Cruz Bicycles Annual   1 Gale Kurtis 03:31.7 Unattached One Day
12 Thompson Gary 1.40:48 Bicycle Warehouse B0035425   2 Barret Jake 03:34.5 Unattached One Day
13 Huisman Forrest 1.41:36 Unattached B0121571        
14 Bock Olivier 1.43:10 Vaude Annual   Women Pro/Ex DH      
15 Makofsky Bob 1.46:05 Unattached One Day   1 Santerior Paula 03:33.8 Karpio B0031276
16 Buckley Michael 1.49:20 Steve Larsen's Wheelworks B0186698   2 Salas Asa 04:44.7 Velocity Gear B0115370
17 Gallardo Mario 1.52:37 Tahoe Wellness B0117971        
Svahn John DNF   One Day   Hardtail      
Wegener Keith DNF   B0178227   1 Galeoto Mike 03:17.6 GSR One Day
             
Junior Pro/Ex XC         Junior Sport DH      
1 Griffo Chris 1.42:30 Unattached B0180138   1 Kerson Aaron 03:12.0 BikeTrax B0134382
        2 Macier Brock 03:25.5 Unattached One Day
 Single Speed Time Team License        
1 Anderson Anthony 1.39:03 Unattached B0081585   Men Sport DH      
2 O'mera Shawn DNF   B0100366   1 Bright David 03:11.7 Reno Wheelmen One Day
             
Women Pro/Ex XC 19-39 Time Team License   Junior Beginner DH      
1 Huisman Annmarie 1.48:44 Cyclepaths.com B0154915   1 Calbert Cameron   Unattached One Day
2 Howe Barbara 1.57:58 UPMC Fuji B0129067   2 Boesen Josh   Unattached One Day
3 Metzger Melodie 2.02:19 Cyclepaths.com B0177985   3 Polimeni Dominic   Unattached One Day
4 Runyon Jessica 2.02:46 Cyclepaths.com B0112107   4 White Steve   Team JES B0168125
5 Lackey Amanda 2.13:58 Sycip B1070716   5 Durst Nathaniel   Unattached 68443-02
6 Lovejoy Erika 2.17:17 Sycip B010981   6 Henderson Bryce   Unattached One Day
        7 Wood Beau   Unattached One Day
Expert Men XC 40+ Time Team License        
1 Burns Roger 1.43:28 K-2 Bike B0005592   Men Beginner DH      
2 Henry Mark 1.44:02 Alta Alpina B0121396   1 Beeler Brian   Unattached One Day
3 Hellman Marco 1.46:57 Frog & Peak Racing B0123885   2 Lorrain Chad   Team Stink B0190152
4 Anderson David 1.48:56 K-2 WTB B0180148   3 Svobada David   Unattached One Day
5 Edwards Greg 1.55:00 ABC 80308-02        
        Men 45+ DH      
Junior Sport XC Time Team License   1 Dunkam George   Dirt Pirates B0157140
1 Francis Sean 1.21:20 Nevada Union High One Day   2 Turold Lou   Unattached One Day
2 Smith Wayne 1.25:42 Unattached One Day        
3 Knoll Danny 1.44:13 Reno Wheelmen B0169582        
        Omnium Results      
Men Sport XC 19-39 Time Team License        
1 Van Waert Nicholas 1.06:45 Unattached One Day   Pro/Ex Men      
2 Walker Jason 1.06:51 Unattached One Day   1 Hernandez Mike      
3 Kitzmiller Darren 1.07:00 Unattached One Day   2 Fifield Scott      
4 Rutherdale Jeremy 1.11:52 Alta Alpina One Day   3 Bock Olivier      
5 Thompsen Chris 1.12:59 Unattached One Day        
6 Simonson Nate 1.14:41 Unattached One Day   Pro/Ex Women      
7 Buehler Sean 1.14:41 Unattached B0181550   1 Howe Barbara      
8 Maaloup Mel 1.14:58 Alta Alpina One Day   2 Metzger Melodie      
9 Bryan Steve 1.16:22 Reno Wheelmen B0005267   3 Runyon Jesica      
10 Kauffman Steve 1.20:19 Unattached One Day        
11 Crowley Neil 1.20:53 Unattached One Day   Sport Men 19-39      
12 Ruby Scott 1.21:48 Unattached One Day   1 Buehler Sean      
13 Kenney Gregory 1.27:19 Unattached B0192413   2 Lee Steven      
14 Noorda Don 1.28:03 Unattached One Day        
15 Lee Steven 1.45:33 Bluefish One Day   Sport Men 40+      
        1 Bright David      
Men Sport XC 40+ Time Team License   2 Mosier Sam      
1 Bright David 1.15:31 Reno Wheelmen One Day   3 Rissler Pete      
2 Mosier Sam 1.19:03 Cyclepaths B0186680        
3 Rissler Pete 1.20:21 Reno Wheelmen B0152909   Sport Jr.      
4 Nepp Jim 1.20:38 Unattached One Day   1 Knoll Danny      
5 Kowalczyk Robert 1.29:19 Unattached One Day        
6 Dunkum George 1.41:13 Dirt Pirates B0157140   Sport Women      
        1 Frayer Jenny      
Women Sport XC              
1 Frayer Jenny 1.44:00 Reno Wheelmen B0068262   Single Speed      
        1 O'Meara Shawn      
Clydesdale Time Team License        
1 Hathaway Rick 1.24:08 Reno Wheelmen B0139042        
             
Junior Beginner XC Time Team License        
1 Lewis Damon 44:18 Unattached 68435-02        
2 Christenson Ethan 50:34 Reno Wheelmen One Day        
3 Echevearria Nick 53:03 Galena High One Day        
4 Kirsch Griffin 1.01:58 Unattached One Day        
             
Men Beginner 19-39 XC              
1 Lindsey David 45:20 Unattached One Day        
2 Weir Michael 45:28 Unattached One Day        
             
Men Beginner 40+ XC              
1 Werth John 47:55 Reno Wheelmen One Day        
2 Lewis Mark 53:33 Unattached One Day        
3 Knoll Bob 56:47 Reno Wheelmen B0169499        
4 Smith Andy 59:40 Unattached One Day