Results for the Sky Tavern Classic on August 14 presented by the UNR Cycling Team
Thanks to the Sky Tavern Junior Ski Program for the use of the facility and sponsors REI-Reno, Mt Rose Ski Tahoe, and Reno Cycling & Fitness for their support!
Next Sierra Cup race is the Great Tahoe Flume Race on Saturday, Sept 10.Limited space available for this epic race, donít wait to sign up!
Place BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE ON 12/31/2010 LICENSE
1 136 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:01:19 Justin Thomas Great Basin Reno NV 36 136918
2 165 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:09:19 JP Donovan 0 Incline Village NV 24 pending
3 100 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:12:00 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club Gardnerville NV 38 249753
4 168 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:12:42 Scott Phillips Northstar/Giant Reno NV 36 175840
5 110 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:18:07 Trevor Deruise` GetRealNutrition.net Reno NV 19 326328
7 163 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:21:28 Ryan Icanberry Northstar-Giant Reno NV 38 318518
DNF 166 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 DNF Russell Forthuber Taleo Racing Benicia CA 25 196881
1 116 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:04:40 Mario Gallardo Felt/Oakland Republic Incline Village NV 42 117971
2 164 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:24:51 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse Orinda CA 44 177571
3 167 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40+ 2:29:02 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpina Cycling Club Minden NV 41 91119
1 60 D - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 1:51:27 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos South Lake Tahoe CA 32 299535
2 72 D - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 2:06:40 Amber Broch Velo Reno Reno NV 31 202496
1 85 E - Open Singlespeed 2:07:11 Jason Walker Marc Pro Strava Reno NV 40 2013369
2 95 E - Open Singlespeed 2:18:20 Anthony Anderson emanon Reno NV 46 81585
1 873 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:54:19 Scott Waters 0 Reno NV 27 248411
2 233 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:56:23 Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Berkeley CA 27 290798
3 232 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 2:12:15 Danny Knoll Reno Wheelmen Fernley NV 24 169582
4 857 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 2:26:55 Gary Nagle Nevada Cycling Reno NV 25 302983
1 282 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:45:46 Brian Wallace Velo Reno Carson City NV 38 37037
2 874 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:53:05 Stephen Berg Northstar/Giant Reno NV 31 328078
3 870 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 2:17:17 Adrian Tieslau Reno Wheelmen Kings Beach CA 39 271946
1 871 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:01:56 Roy Johnson Valley Spokesmen Livermore CA 42 61758
2 879 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:02:58 James Frost Nor Nev Reno NV 40 One Day
3 869 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 2:20:02 Mark Crofoot Team Revolutions El Dorado Hills CA 44 350830
DNF 875 I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 DNF Brian Hewitt 0 Reno NV 49 One Day
1 241 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:50:47 Tim Walker Sierra Cyclesmith / Non Stop Cleaning Reno NV 53 One Day
2 272 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:53:38 Raymond Fortner Van Dessel Factory Team Livermore CA 56 250983
1 509 k - Junior Men 15-18 1:50:45 Aleck Crofoot Single Track Racing Development El Dorado Hills CA 15 334374
1 876 L - Cat 2 (sport) Women 19-39 2:20:40 Carla Salzbrun 0 Reno NV 31 329848
1 251 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ 2:10:22 Valerie Alexander 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 42 247222
2 872 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ 2:16:20 Debbie Hakansson Truckee Bike Team Truckee CA 53 One Day
DNF 363 M - Cat 2 (sport) Women 40+ DNF Kristen Burley 0 Incline Village NV 41 One Day
1 354 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 1:21:19 Kevin Herron NorCal Hub Racing Sacramento CA 26 347570
DNF 360 N - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-39 DNF Aaron Obelleiro Grass Roots Racing Dixon CA 37 264228
1 307 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:18:30 Don Simone 0 Reno NV 44 350902
2 358 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:18:53 Ken Masica 0 Livermore CA 47 357299
3 340 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:21:01 Andrew Bray Mtnwallaby South Lake Tahoe CA 46 One Day
4 362 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:22:37 Aaron Mintz 0 Reno NV 45 One Day
5 353 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 1:48:01 Lou Zepeda team anytime fitness Minden NV 42 One Day
6 356 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 2:01:32 Andres Caicedo Thanks Mom Lafayette CA 41 One Day
DNF 359 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 DNF Thomas Leach team toms San Leandro CA 44 102339
DNF 359 O - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 40-49 DNF Thomas Leach team toms San Leandro CA 44 102339
1 361 P - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 2:14:16 Derek Grooman 0 Cameron Park CA 53 One Day
1 346 Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 19-39 1:13:14 Rebekah Kreiger 0 Carson City NV 29 One Day
2 357 Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 19-39 2:14:30 Brandy Kilkenny Team Grassroots racing Dixon CA 39 269561
1 400 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:20:22 Nelson Bedient 0 Incline Village NV 13 354192
2 416 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:27:14 AJ Marino Tomac/Wattabike South Lake Tahoe CA 14 275529
3 415 T - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:43:29 Brody Mollison 0 San Anselmo CA 13 One Day
DNF 414 T - Junior Men 14 & Under DNF Ian Crofoot Jr Trojans El Dorado Hills CA 13 335738