Results for the Great Tahoe Flume Race on September 9, 2012.  Thanks to our sponsors for helping make this happen.  Bike Habitat, High Sierra Cycling & Fitness, Flume Trail Bikes, 
The Bike Smith, Mt Rose Ski Tahoe, Village Ski Loft, and College Cyclery.  For those going for the Sierra Cup Series championships, remember you need an annual USA Cycling license 
to be eligible.
Place BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Elasped Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE ON 12/31/2010 USAC LICENSE
1 2 A - Pro Men 1:34:41 Benjamin Portilla Honey Stinger/Bontrager Oakland CA 33 208016
2 1 A - Pro Men 1:36:09 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / WTB El Dorado Hills CA 29 278360
1 9 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:30:09 Kyle Dixon Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction reno NV 38 9617
2 32 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:31:29 Trevor DeRuise` GetReal Gluten-Free Sports Nutrition Reno NV 20 326328
3 38 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:33:34 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing South Lake Tahoe CA 32 357251
4 69 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:34:26 Andrew Taylor 0 Martinez CA 20 238469
5 60 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:34:37 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing Fair Oaks CA 38 12777
6 75 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:36:34 scott leland Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction reno NV 38 179817
7 34 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:38:30 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Folsom CA 29 142947
8 42 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:39:22 Nathan Brown Team Indoor Power Reno NV 37 326274
9 37 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:40:23 Ben Ragains Team Indoorpower Sparks NV 28 211382
10 17 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:40:50 Phil Glenn 0 Reno NV 36 ONE DAY
11 58 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:43:42 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club Gardnerville NV 39 249753
12 40 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:48:00 Kevin Herron NorCal Hub Racing Folsom, CA CA 27 347570
13 30 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:49:18 Stephen Berg Ride Giant - Ride Northstar reno NV 32 328078
14 73 B - Cat 1(expert) Men 19-39 1:54:51 Joseph Karpus C-Town Bikes Atlanta GA 29 306127
1 43 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:37:36 Mario  Gallardo Felt/Village Ski Loft Incline Village NV 43 117971
2 15 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:38:16 Scott Vaughan 0 Incline Village NV 43 132857
3 53 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:38:54 paul miers Reno Wheelmen reno NV 46 111682
4 12 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:48:57 Troy Deibert 0 Truckee CA 41 382234
5 71 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:50:56 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse Orinda CA 45 177571
6 13 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:54:28 Trevor Oxborrow Nevada Velo Washoe Valley NV 44 26997
7 10 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:54:45 Tom Campeau 0 Folsom CA 44 ONE DAY
8 16 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 1:55:43 David Noble 0 Incline Village NV 41 ONE DAY
9 79 C - Cat 1(expert) Men 40-49 2:02:09 johnny wall 0 Folsom CA 40 120434
1 11 C2 - Cat 1(expert) Men 50+ 1:44:25 Michael Williams 0 Carson City NV 50 ONE DAY
2 76 C2 - Cat 1(expert) Men 50+ 1:51:45 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles Sacramento CA 54 ONE DAY
3 77 C2 - Cat 1(expert) Men 50+ 1:54:54 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nutrition Folsom CA 58 248417
4 78 C2 - Cat 1(expert) Men 50+ 1:58:42 paul zarubin Northstar Giant Truckee CA 59 196952
5 14 C2 - Cat 1(expert) Men 50+ 1:59:15 Brian  Joder BicyclingEvents.com Orangevale CA 50 ONE DAY
1 94 D - Open Singlespeed 2:18:10 Grae Van Hooser Rudy Project Sparks NV 52 ONE DAY
1 118 F - Pro/Cat 1(expert) Women 1:47:34 Erin Alders Sierra Express Nevada City CA 31 196090
2 106 F - Pro/Cat 1(expert) Women 1:53:53 heather lyman 0 south lake tahoe CA 31 349772
3 116 F - Pro/Cat 1(expert) Women 1:55:30 Sian Turner 0 Redwood City CA 31 306583
4 160 F - Pro/Cat 1(expert) Women 2:04:24 Naomi Haverlick 0 Reno NV 34 285869
5 100 F - Pro/Cat 1(expert) Women 2:05:52 Amber Broch Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction Reno NV 32 202496
6 117 F - Pro/Cat 1(expert) Women 2:17:14 Sara Heuston 0 Carmichael CA 47 ONE DAY
1 200 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:39:14 Jesse Reeves none Reno NV 29 366463
2 232 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 1:41:53 Andrew Valestrino 0 Truckee CA 34 ONE DAY
3 223 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 2:01:56 Kurtis Westbrook 0 Vacaville CA 24 ONE DAY
4 233 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 2:05:47 Joseph Ziemann Lehigh Cycling Folsom CA 29 ONE DAY
5 234 G - Cat 2(sport) Men 19-29 2:20:05 Jesse Livingston IMBA Springfield MO 27 ONE DAY
1 229 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:43:16 Chris Bergstrom Elixir Board Co zephyr cove NV 36 ONE DAY
2 231 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:49:38 Nathan Simonson Castle Bike Caerphilly Reno NV 35 195009
3 236 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:50:11 Ben Tedore 0 Reno NV 34 ONE DAY
4 235 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:50:20 Jeremy Smith 0 Reno NV 36 277140
5 205 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:52:25 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat Sacramento CA 30 367810
6 230 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:55:14 Garth Jackson 0 Gardnerville NV 31 247512
7 206 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:56:02 David Harwin 0 Reno NV 38 380370
8 217 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:56:49 Jason Erickson 0 Reno NV 34 380029
9 209 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 1:57:03 Aaron Obellerio Grass Roots Racing Dixon CA 38 264228
10 203 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 2:04:32 Michael Botelho Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 32 ONE DAY
11 237 H - Cat 2(sport) Men 30-39 2:16:33 Jan Smidek 0 San Francisco CA 31 ONE DAY
1 302 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 1:46:34 Jim Kelley 0 Crystal Bay NV 46 380038
2 370 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 1:48:23 John  Hancock Sierra Nevada/Bicyles Plus Sacramento CA 48 ONE DAY
3 360 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 1:49:25 Shane Fitch 0 Reno NV 40 161980
4 328 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 1:49:45 Samuel Echo 0 Reno NV 42 10422
5 372 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 1:58:31 Gregor Fink Nor Nev Reno NV 47 ONE DAY
6 308 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 1:58:43 Don Simone Twin Six METAL Reno NV 45 350902
7 306 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 2:00:39 Brent Ruybalid Eastside Cycling Carson City NV 46 362081
8 371 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 2:03:36 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing Reno NV 41 220240
9 359 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 2:03:41 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada El Dorado Hills CA 44 287558
10 358 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 2:06:22 Brad Coburn 0 San Anselmo CA 46 ONE DAY
11 362 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 2:11:20 KC Mares 0 Reno NV 43 ONE DAY
12 364 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 2:12:57 Gary Till YDDNW Vacaville CA 48 ONE DAY
13 363 I - Cat 2(sport) Men 40-49 2:41:58 cary shales 0 reno NV 42 ONE DAY
1 309 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:52:28 david anderson 0 reno NV 50 ONE DAY
2 314 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 1:55:21 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts South lake Tahoe CA 54 36779
3 324 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:05:23 Mark Henderson Bullmoose Xtreme reno NV 58 ONE DAY
4 367 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:07:01 Stacey Aitken 0 Sparks NV 54 ONE DAY
5 368 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:08:39 John Hansen Covaris/ Wells Fargo Danville CA 53 113380
6 352 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:10:03 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle Sacramento CA 51 ONE DAY
7 312 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:13:23 Tom Price Eastside Cycling Carson City NV 50 ONE DAY
8 373 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:15:13 Jerry Puryear 0 Reno NV 58 ONE DAY
9 369 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:15:37 Ken  Mozek SRV Mountain Bike Club Danville CA 55 ONE DAY
10 365 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:18:46 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop Pacific Grove CA 59 ONE DAY
11 366 J - Cat 2(sport) Men 50+ 2:19:26 Robert Fletcher Team 2 much fun Vacaville CA 52 11849
1 323 K - Open Men 60+ 2:32:40 Tim Smith 0 Placerville CA 60 381023
2 316 K - Open Men 60+ 2:52:42 TERRY VACHON TAMBA RENO NV 70 257474
1 317 L - Clydesdale 200+lbs 2:35:19 Eric Blodgett Northern Sierra Endurance Training Reno NV 49 227986
1 400 M - Cat 2(sport) Men 15-18 2:00:41 Nelson Bedient RW-GetReal Nutrition Incline Village NV 14 354192
2 401 M - Cat 2(sport) Men 15-18 2:04:36 AJ Marino Tomac/Wattabike South Lake Tahoe CA 15 275529
1 430 N - Cat 2(sport) Women 19-39 2:14:30 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II Reno NV 32 278473
1 409 O - Cat 2(sport) Women 40+ 2:09:06 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Woodbridge CA 50 334762
2 411 O - Cat 2(sport) Women 40+ 2:16:24 Jacqueline Wollman Tahoe Blue Star, LLC South Lake Tahoe CA 44 ONE DAY
3 429 O - Cat 2(sport) Women 40+ 2:30:07 Christine Cremo TNRG Reno NV 57 333944
1 533 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 2:01:54 Charlie Odlin 0 So. Lake Tahoe CA 24 384964
2 500 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 2:11:12 Jon Bakkedahl Eastside Cycling Carson City NV 39 ONE DAY
3 525 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 2:15:01 Aidrian Bowers 0 reno NV 37 ONE DAY
4 505 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 2:19:07 Michael Tew Welge Automotive Washoe Valley NV 26 ONE DAY
5 520 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 2:19:27 Ryan Stoffer 34T Gardnerville NV 26 ONE DAY
6 548 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 2:22:51 David Birdsong Knackered San Francisco CA 34 ONE DAY
7 514 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 2:57:05 Palmer Cronkhite 34T Carson City NV 28 ONE DAY
8 541 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 3:00:31 Jason Gummert 0 Sparks NV 36 ONE DAY
9 545 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 3:14:39 Brandon Monette 0 Las Vegas NV 33 ONE DAY
10 542 P - Cat 3(beginner) Men 19-39 3:36:04 Jason Smith 0 sparks NV 32 ONE DAY
1 543 Q - Cat 3(beginner) Men 40-49 2:20:36 Dennis Crespo 0 Redwood City CA 45 382552
2 508 Q - Cat 3(beginner) Men 40-49 2:25:59 Robert Munoz Eastside Cycling Carson City NV 48 ONE DAY
3 544 Q - Cat 3(beginner) Men 40-49 2:38:56 Eric Gerken 0 Reno NV 45 ONE DAY
4 534 Q - Cat 3(beginner) Men 40-49 2:43:52 Paul Amato 0 South Lake Tahoe CA 48 ONE DAY
1 546 R - Cat 3(beginner) Men 50+ 2:06:33 Doug Frasher 0 Newbury Park CA 53 ONE DAY
2 522 R - Cat 3(beginner) Men 50+ 2:21:10 andre meintjes Custom Physical Therapy reno NV 50 ONE DAY
3 513 R - Cat 3(beginner) Men 50+ 2:35:04 Robert Welge Welge Automotive Washoe Valley NV 59 ONE DAY
4 547 R - Cat 3(beginner) Men 50+ 3:02:51 Brian  Syftestad 0 Carmichael CA 52 ONE DAY
1 602 S- Cat 3(beginner) Men 15-18 2:11:53 Blake Milner RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team Reno NV 16 291487
2 601 S- Cat 3(beginner) Men 15-18 2:18:58 IAN MEINTJES RW-GETREAL NUTRITION RENO NV 15 379190
1 638 T - Cat 3(beginner) Women 19-39 2:18:21 Jenny Wong IronData Thirsty Bear Oakland CA 37 80924
1 615 V - Junior Women 18 & under 1:02:20 Aubrey Milner GetReal Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 12 379019
1 606 W - Junior Men 14 & Under 0:40:15 Austin Smith 0 Reno NV 14 ONE DAY
2 633 W - Junior Men 14 & Under 0:41:44 Tate Meintjes RW-GetReal Nutrition Reno NV 13 ONE DAY
3 605 W - Junior Men 14 & Under 0:45:06 Alek Simone RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team Reno NV 14 386074
4 604 W - Junior Men 14 & Under 0:45:08 Jackson Miers 0 RENO NV 12 381416