Geiger Grade 7/19 Results

You're here::Home/Uncategorized/Geiger Grade 7/19 Results

Geiger Grade 7/19 Results

Here are the unnofficial results for the Geiger Grade Hillclimb.  The official results will be posted to USA Cycling soon.

Rich

OverallNameCategoryBib #TimeMph
1Paul MachOM7270:30:1015.31
2Scot FergusonOM7350:32:5814.01
3Jason WalkerMM7280:33:2113.85
4Jake MestreOM7120:33:2413.83
5Cale ReederMM7170:33:2613.82
6Stoney LandersOM7050:33:3013.79
7Katerina NashOW7150:34:1313.5
8Chris CarrollMM7040:34:3613.35
9Matthew LarsenMM7310:35:4412.93
10Justin RossiOM7110:36:2012.72
11Allen BiaggiMM7260:37:0112.48
12David GaskinMM7130:37:4412.24
13Paul McKenzieMM7330:38:0112.15
14Travis DuroMM7020:38:2612.02
15Jordan McElroyJR7060:39:0511.82
16Bryan PriceMM7190:39:1311.78
17Tom McElroyMM7070:39:3211.69
18Amanda MattioliOW7180:40:1411.48
19Margaret ShanafieldOW7240:40:2311.44
20Laura LindgrenMW7090:40:5011.31
21Harry ElingsMM7370:41:3211.12
22Charles PottsOM7200:42:0710.97
23Nicolas JimenezJR7250:42:2710.88
24Steve CollieMM7300:42:3710.84
25Marshall LiddleMM7360:45:0010.27
26Don FarrellMM7340:45:0810.24
27Boris SheikmanOM7010:45:4010.12
28John SagebielMM7140:46:1010.01
29Rhonda SerrOW7210:46:299.94
30Steve LotsofskyMM7030:47:339.72
31Nancy FarzanMW7080:47:509.66
32Edward O'MalleyOM7220:48:319.52
33Andreas SimanowskiOM7290:48:449.48
34Carl CroutchMM7230:49:289.34
35Maryann SchruppOW7160:51:308.97
36Jamie BreckenridgeOW7100:55:178.36
37Mark AndersonMM7321:02:597.34
Open Men
1Paul MachOM7270:30:1015.31
2Scot FergusonOM7350:32:5814.01
3Jake MestreOM7120:33:2413.83
4Stoney LandersOM7050:33:3013.79
5Justin RossiOM7110:36:2012.72
6Charles PottsOM7200:42:0710.97
7Boris SheikmanOM7010:45:4010.12
8Edward O'MalleyOM7220:48:319.52
9Andreas SimanowskiOM7290:48:449.48
Masters Men
1Jason WalkerMM7280:33:2113.85
2Cale ReederMM7170:33:2613.82
3Chris CarrollMM7040:34:3613.35
4Matthew LarsenMM7310:35:4412.93
5Allen BiaggiMM7260:37:0112.48
6David GaskinMM7130:37:4412.24
7Paul McKenzieMM7330:38:0112.15
8Travis DuroMM7020:38:2612.02
9Bryan PriceMM7190:39:1311.78
10Tom McElroyMM7070:39:3211.69
11Harry ElingsMM7370:41:3211.12
12Steve CollieMM7300:42:3710.84
13Marshall LiddleMM7360:45:0010.27
14Don FarrellMM7340:45:0810.24
15John SagebielMM7140:46:1010.01
16Steve LotsofskyMM7030:47:339.72
17Carl CroutchMM7230:49:289.34
18Mark AndersonMM7321:02:597.34
Open Women
1Katerina NashOW7150:34:1313.5
2Amanda MattioliOW7180:40:1411.48
3Margaret ShanafieldOW7240:40:2311.44
4Rhonda SerrOW7210:46:299.94
5Maryann SchruppOW7160:51:308.97
6Jamie BreckenridgeOW7100:55:178.36
Masters Women
1Laura LindgrenMW7090:40:5011.31
2Nancy FarzanMW7080:47:509.66
Juniors
1Jordan McElroyJR7060:39:0511.82
2Nicolas JimenezJR7250:42:2710.88
By | 2017-04-20T07:57:16-07:00 July 22nd, 2009|Uncategorized|2 Comments

2 Comments

  1. ActiveReno 07/22/2009 at 11:02 am

    […] Full results: Geiger Grade TT […]

  2. Boris Sheikman 07/22/2009 at 1:15 pm

    Thanks for a safe and well run race! See you in August for the gallop up Mount Rose.

Leave A Comment