Loading Events

We are looking for a volunteer to help out with working the course marshall position at the final corner.  If you can help please reach out to the race director.

  1. Check in/Number pick up will open by 5:00 and remain open until the start of the A Criterium.
  2. C's will start at 5:30 and run for 30 minutes. B's will start at approximately 6:00 and run for 40 minutes. A's will start at approximately 6:40 and run for 50 minutes.  Each group will get a 5 lap countdown to the finish.  All riders finish on the same lap as the leader.  These are time based events not distance.
  3. Warming up on course behind the C group while they are competing will not be allowed, A riders may sit behind the B group while they are participating but may not interfere or mix in with riders at the back of the B group.
  4. C and B riders may participate in the next event at no cost provided they stay near the back of the group and do not interfere with that group during their event.  This is to allow those riders to see if they are capable of moving up to that group.
  5. Participants can only register in one category, racing two categories is not allowed during Non-USAC events.

Select 1 entry ticket below to register online for the appropriate category.  If you are registering more than 1 person please do each individually.

 

Aircenter Cat A20.00 USD
Aircenter Cat B20.00 USD
Aircenter Cat C20.00 USD
Your payment receipt counts as proof of registration